---
title: "Sports drink powder brands: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the sports drink powder brands people search for. Share of Search among High5, Skratch Labs, Lucozade Sport, Precision Hydration, Nuun and SiS, the sports drink powder brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/sports-drink-powder-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Sports drink powder brands: Which are searched most?

Compare the sports drink powder brands people search for. Share of Search among High5, Skratch Labs, Lucozade Sport, Precision Hydration, Nuun and SiS, the sports drink powder brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Sports drink powder brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: High5, 46.6%

## Which brand is most popular in search among sports drink powder brands worldwide?

- In August 2026, High5 was the most searched among sports drink powder brands worldwide, with an estimated 90.5K branded searches and 46.6% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- Skratch Labs is in 2nd place, 24.1 percentage points behind at 22.5% Share of Search.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, High5’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide decreased from 52.8% to 46.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Skratch Labs’ estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide decreased from 24.8% to 22.5%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Lucozade Sport’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide increased from 10.7% to 13.9%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Precision Hydration’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide increased from 5.8% to 9.3%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nuun’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide increased from 5.8% to 7.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, High5’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide peaked at 55.3% in November 2025 and was lowest at 42.5% in July 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Skratch Labs’ estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide peaked at 25.9% in May 2026 and was lowest at 21.3% in November 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Lucozade Sport’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide peaked at 16.3% in June 2026 and was lowest at 10.7% in October 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Precision Hydration’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide peaked at 9.3% in August 2026 and was lowest at 4.7% in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nuun’s estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide peaked at 8.9% in June 2026 and was lowest at 5.7% in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Precision Hydration rose from 5th to 4th among sports drink powder brands worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nuun fell from 4th to 5th among sports drink powder brands worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, SiS held steady: its estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [High5 vs Skratch Labs: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/high5-vs-skratch-labs): 46.6% against 22.5% Share of Search.
- [High5 vs Lucozade Sport: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/high5-vs-lucozade-sport): 46.6% against 13.9% Share of Search.
- [High5 vs Precision Hydration: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/high5-vs-precision-hydration): 46.6% against 9.3% Share of Search.
- [High5 vs Nuun: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/high5-vs-nuun): 46.6% against 7.6% Share of Search.
- [Skratch Labs vs Lucozade Sport: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/lucozade-sport-vs-skratch-labs): 22.5% against 13.9% Share of Search.
- [Skratch Labs vs Precision Hydration: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/precision-hydration-vs-skratch-labs): 22.5% against 9.3% Share of Search.
- [Skratch Labs vs Nuun: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/nuun-vs-skratch-labs): 22.5% against 7.6% Share of Search.
- [Lucozade Sport vs Precision Hydration: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/lucozade-sport-vs-precision-hydration): 13.9% against 9.3% Share of Search.
- [Lucozade Sport vs Nuun: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/lucozade-sport-vs-nuun): 13.9% against 7.6% Share of Search.
- [Precision Hydration vs Nuun: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/nuun-vs-precision-hydration): 9.3% against 7.6% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for sports drink powder brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Precision Hydration overtook Nuun to rank 4th among sports drink powder brands worldwide, at 9.3%.
- In August 2026, High5 gained estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide, from 42.5% to 46.6%.
- In August 2026, Skratch Labs lost estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide, from 24.8% to 22.5%.
- In August 2026, Lucozade Sport lost estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide, from 15.6% to 13.9%.
- In August 2026, Nuun lost estimated Share of Search among sports drink powder brands worldwide, from 8.5% to 7.6%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for SiS worldwide fell 47.1% over 11 measured months, from 170 to 90 in August 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | High5 | 46.6% | 90.5K | 0.0% | High5 |
| 2 | Skratch Labs | 22.5% | 43.7K | -17.2% | Skratch Labs |
| 3 | Lucozade Sport | 13.9% | 27.1K | -18.1% | Lucozade Sport |
| 4 | Precision Hydration | 9.3% | 18.1K | 0.0% | Precision Hydration |
| 5 | Nuun | 7.6% | 14.8K | -18.2% | Nuun |
| 6 | SiS | 0.05% | 90 | -18.2% | SiS |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | High5 | 110K | 52.8% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Skratch Labs | 51.7K | 24.8% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Lucozade Sport | 22.2K | 10.7% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Nuun | 12.1K | 5.8% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Precision Hydration | 12.1K | 5.8% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | SiS | 170 | 0.08% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | High5 | 110K | 55.3% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Skratch Labs | 42.3K | 21.3% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Lucozade Sport | 22.2K | 11.2% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Nuun | 12.1K | 6.1% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Precision Hydration | 12.1K | 6.1% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | SiS | 110 | 0.06% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | High5 | 90.5K | 52.3% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Skratch Labs | 42.3K | 24.4% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Lucozade Sport | 22.2K | 12.8% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Nuun | 9.9K | 5.7% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Precision Hydration | 8.1K | 4.7% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | SiS | 50 | 0.03% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | High5 | 110K | 55.1% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Skratch Labs | 43.1K | 21.6% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Lucozade Sport | 22.2K | 11.1% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Nuun | 12.1K | 6.1% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Precision Hydration | 12.1K | 6.1% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | SiS | 110 | 0.06% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | High5 | 90.5K | 50.4% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Skratch Labs | 42.6K | 23.7% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Lucozade Sport | 22.2K | 12.4% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Nuun | 12.1K | 6.7% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Precision Hydration | 12.1K | 6.7% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | SiS | 140 | 0.08% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | High5 | 90.5K | 44.6% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Skratch Labs | 52.2K | 25.7% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Lucozade Sport | 27.1K | 13.4% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Precision Hydration | 18.1K | 8.9% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Nuun | 14.8K | 7.3% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | SiS | 140 | 0.07% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | High5 | 90.5K | 44.6% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Skratch Labs | 52.2K | 25.7% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Lucozade Sport | 27.1K | 13.4% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Precision Hydration | 18.1K | 8.9% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Nuun | 14.8K | 7.3% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | SiS | 110 | 0.05% | 6 |
| May 2026 | High5 | 90.5K | 44.5% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Skratch Labs | 52.7K | 25.9% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Lucozade Sport | 27.1K | 13.3% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Precision Hydration | 18.1K | 8.9% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Nuun | 14.8K | 7.3% | 5 |
| May 2026 | SiS | 110 | 0.05% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | High5 | 90.5K | 44.4% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Skratch Labs | 43.7K | 21.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Lucozade Sport | 33.1K | 16.3% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Nuun | 18.1K | 8.9% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Precision Hydration | 18.1K | 8.9% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | SiS | 110 | 0.05% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | High5 | 90.5K | 42.5% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Skratch Labs | 52.8K | 24.8% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Lucozade Sport | 33.1K | 15.6% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Nuun | 18.1K | 8.5% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Precision Hydration | 18.1K | 8.5% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | SiS | 110 | 0.05% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | High5 | 90.5K | 46.6% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Skratch Labs | 43.7K | 22.5% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Lucozade Sport | 27.1K | 13.9% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Precision Hydration | 18.1K | 9.3% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Nuun | 14.8K | 7.6% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | SiS | 90 | 0.05% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | High5 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Lucozade Sport | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Nuun | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Precision Hydration | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | SiS | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Skratch Labs | — | — | — |

## What is being compared

- **High5**: Measured on the search term “high5”.
- **Lucozade Sport**: Measured on the search term “lucozade sport”.
- **Nuun**: Measured on the search term “nuun tablets”.
- **Precision Hydration**: Measured on the search term “precision hydration”.
- **SiS**: Measured on the search term “sis sports nutrition”.
- **Skratch Labs**: Measured on the search terms “skratch drink mix”, “skratch electrolytes”, “skratch hydration”, “skratch labs” and “skratchlabs”, summed into one figure.

- [High5](/demand/global-en/brands/high5)
- [Lucozade Sport](/demand/global-en/brands/lucozade-sport)
- [Nuun](/demand/global-en/brands/nuun)
- [Precision Hydration](/demand/global-en/brands/precision-hydration)
- [SiS](/demand/global-en/brands/sis)
- [Skratch Labs](/demand/global-en/brands/skratch-labs)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among sports drink powder brands worldwide?

In August 2026, High5 was the most searched among sports drink powder brands worldwide, with an estimated 90.5K branded searches and 46.6% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Sports drink powder brands: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/sports-drink-powder-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/sports-drink-powder-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
