---
title: "Pc power supply brands: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the pc power supply brands people search for. Share of Search among Corsair, be quiet!, Cooler Master, Thermaltake, EVGA and Seasonic, the pc power supply brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/pc-power-supply-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Pc power supply brands: Which are searched most?

Compare the pc power supply brands people search for. Share of Search among Corsair, be quiet!, Cooler Master, Thermaltake, EVGA and Seasonic, the pc power supply brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Pc power supply brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Corsair, 71.5%

## Which brand is most popular in search among pc power supply brands worldwide?

- In August 2026, Corsair was the most searched among pc power supply brands worldwide, with an estimated 847K branded searches and 71.5% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- be quiet! is in 2nd place, 60.1 percentage points behind at 11.4% Share of Search.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Corsair’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide increased from 67.5% to 71.5%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, be quiet!’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide decreased from 13% to 11.4%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Cooler Master’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide decreased from 8.7% to 7.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Thermaltake’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide decreased from 5.8% to 5.1%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Corsair’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide peaked at 75.3% in March 2026 and was lowest at 67.5% in October 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, be quiet!’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide peaked at 13% in October 2025 and was lowest at 9.5% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Cooler Master’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide peaked at 8.7% in October 2025 and was lowest at 6.3% in February 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Thermaltake’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide peaked at 5.8% in October 2025 and was lowest at 4.2% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, EVGA’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide peaked at 3.6% in July 2026 and was lowest at 2.4% in March 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, EVGA and Seasonic held steady: their estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Corsair vs be quiet!: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/be-quiet-vs-corsair): 71.5% against 11.4% Share of Search.
- [Corsair vs Cooler Master: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/cooler-master-vs-corsair): 71.5% against 7.6% Share of Search.
- [Corsair vs Thermaltake: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/corsair-vs-thermaltake): 71.5% against 5.1% Share of Search.
- [Corsair vs EVGA: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/corsair-vs-evga): 71.5% against 2.8% Share of Search.
- [be quiet! vs Cooler Master: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/be-quiet-vs-cooler-master): 11.4% against 7.6% Share of Search.
- [be quiet! vs Thermaltake: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/be-quiet-vs-thermaltake): 11.4% against 5.1% Share of Search.
- [be quiet! vs EVGA: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/be-quiet-vs-evga): 11.4% against 2.8% Share of Search.
- [Cooler Master vs Thermaltake: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/cooler-master-vs-thermaltake): 7.6% against 5.1% Share of Search.
- [Cooler Master vs EVGA: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/cooler-master-vs-evga): 7.6% against 2.8% Share of Search.
- [Thermaltake vs EVGA: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/evga-vs-thermaltake): 5.1% against 2.8% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for pc power supply brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, be quiet! gained estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 9.7% to 11.4%.
- In August 2026, Cooler Master gained estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 6.5% to 7.6%.
- In August 2026, Thermaltake gained estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 4.3% to 5.1%.
- In August 2026, Corsair lost estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 74.3% to 71.5%.
- In August 2026, EVGA lost estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 3.6% to 2.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Seasonic worldwide fell 18.5% over 11 measured months, from 22.2K to 18.1K in August 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Corsair | 71.5% | 847K | +0.1% | Corsair |
| 2 | be quiet! | 11.4% | 135K | +22.7% | be quiet! |
| 3 | Cooler Master | 7.6% | 90.5K | +22.3% | Cooler Master |
| 4 | Thermaltake | 5.1% | 60.5K | +22.2% | Thermaltake |
| 5 | EVGA | 2.8% | 33.1K | -18.3% | EVGA |
| 6 | Seasonic | 1.5% | 18.1K | 0.0% | Seasonic |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Corsair | 854K | 67.5% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | be quiet! | 165K | 13% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Cooler Master | 110K | 8.7% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Thermaltake | 74K | 5.8% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | EVGA | 40.5K | 3.2% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Seasonic | 22.2K | 1.8% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Corsair | 1M | 71.1% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | be quiet! | 165K | 11.3% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Cooler Master | 110K | 7.6% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Thermaltake | 74K | 5.1% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | EVGA | 49.5K | 3.4% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Seasonic | 22.2K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Corsair | 1M | 71.1% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | be quiet! | 165K | 11.3% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Cooler Master | 110K | 7.6% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Thermaltake | 74K | 5.1% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | EVGA | 49.5K | 3.4% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Seasonic | 22.2K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Corsair | 1.2M | 74.8% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | be quiet! | 165K | 9.9% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Cooler Master | 110K | 6.6% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Thermaltake | 74K | 4.4% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | EVGA | 49.5K | 3% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Seasonic | 22.2K | 1.3% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Corsair | 850K | 72.8% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | be quiet! | 135K | 11.6% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Cooler Master | 74K | 6.3% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Thermaltake | 49.5K | 4.2% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | EVGA | 40.5K | 3.5% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Seasonic | 18.1K | 1.6% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | Corsair | 1M | 75.3% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | be quiet! | 135K | 9.9% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Cooler Master | 90.5K | 6.6% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Thermaltake | 60.5K | 4.4% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | EVGA | 33.1K | 2.4% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Seasonic | 18.1K | 1.3% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | Corsair | 846K | 73.5% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | be quiet! | 110K | 9.6% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Cooler Master | 90.5K | 7.9% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Thermaltake | 49.5K | 4.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | EVGA | 40.5K | 3.5% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Seasonic | 14.8K | 1.3% | 6 |
| May 2026 | Corsair | 846K | 71.7% | 1 |
| May 2026 | be quiet! | 135K | 11.5% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Cooler Master | 90.5K | 7.7% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Thermaltake | 49.5K | 4.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | EVGA | 40.5K | 3.4% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Seasonic | 18.1K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | Corsair | 846K | 73% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | be quiet! | 110K | 9.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Cooler Master | 90.5K | 7.8% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Thermaltake | 60.5K | 5.2% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | EVGA | 33.1K | 2.9% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Seasonic | 18.1K | 1.6% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | Corsair | 846K | 74.3% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | be quiet! | 110K | 9.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Cooler Master | 74K | 6.5% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Thermaltake | 49.5K | 4.3% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | EVGA | 40.5K | 3.6% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Seasonic | 18.1K | 1.6% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | Corsair | 847K | 71.5% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | be quiet! | 135K | 11.4% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Cooler Master | 90.5K | 7.6% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Thermaltake | 60.5K | 5.1% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | EVGA | 33.1K | 2.8% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Seasonic | 18.1K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | be quiet! | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Cooler Master | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Corsair | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | EVGA | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Seasonic | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Thermaltake | — | — | — |

## What is being compared

- **be quiet!**: Measured on the search terms “be quiet” and “be quiet cooling”, summed into one figure.
- **Cooler Master**: Measured on the search term “cooler master”.
- **Corsair**: Measured on the search terms “corsair”, “corsair com”, “corsair gaming mouse” and “corsair mouse”, summed into one figure.
- **EVGA**: Measured on the search term “evga”.
- **Seasonic**: Measured on the search term “seasonic”.
- **Thermaltake**: Measured on the search term “thermaltake”.

- [be quiet!](/demand/global-en/brands/be-quiet)
- [Cooler Master](/demand/global-en/brands/cooler-master)
- [Corsair](/demand/global-en/brands/corsair)
- [EVGA](/demand/global-en/brands/evga)
- [Seasonic](/demand/global-en/brands/seasonic)
- [Thermaltake](/demand/global-en/brands/thermaltake)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among pc power supply brands worldwide?

In August 2026, Corsair was the most searched among pc power supply brands worldwide, with an estimated 847K branded searches and 71.5% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Pc power supply brands: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/pc-power-supply-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/pc-power-supply-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
