---
title: "Klara vs Luma Health: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Klara or Luma Health? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Patient engagement platforms set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/patient-engagement-platforms/compare/klara-vs-luma-health"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Klara vs Luma Health: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Klara or Luma Health? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Patient engagement platforms set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Klara and Luma Health
- **Competitive set**: Patient engagement platforms
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Klara Share of Search**: 1.7%
- **Luma Health Share of Search**: 7.1%

## Which is more popular in search, Klara or Luma Health?

- In August 2026, Luma Health had more branded searches than Klara among patient engagement platforms worldwide. Luma Health was estimated to have 6.6K branded searches compared to Klara’s 1.6K, and held a 7.1% Share of Search versus Klara’s 1.7%.
- Luma Health was ahead of Klara in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Klara’s estimated Share of Search among patient engagement platforms worldwide moved from 0.43% to 1.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 480 to 1.6K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Luma Health’s estimated Share of Search among patient engagement platforms worldwide moved from 6% to 7.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 6.6K.

## How did search popularity change for patient engagement platforms worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Luma Health gained estimated Share of Search among patient engagement platforms worldwide, from 5.9% to 7.1%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Klara worldwide rose 233.3% over 11 measured months, from 480 to 1.6K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Klara estimated searches | Klara Share of Search | Klara rank | Luma Health estimated searches | Luma Health Share of Search | Luma Health rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 480 | 0.43% | 5 | 6.6K | 6% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 390 | 0.43% | 5 | 5.4K | 6% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 480 | 0.53% | 5 | 5.4K | 6% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 480 | 0.43% | 5 | 8.1K | 7.2% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 480 | 0.51% | 5 | 8.1K | 8.6% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 720 | 0.64% | 5 | 8.1K | 7.2% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 1K | 0.9% | 5 | 6.6K | 5.9% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 1.3K | 1.3% | 5 | 6.6K | 6.4% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 1.3K | 1.4% | 5 | 6.6K | 7.2% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 1.6K | 1.8% | 4 | 5.4K | 5.9% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 1.6K | 1.7% | 4 | 6.6K | 7.1% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Klara’s and Luma Health’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Klara**: Measured on the search term “klara health”.
- **Luma Health**: Measured on the search term “luma health”.

- [Klara profile](/demand/global-en/brands/klara)
- [Luma Health profile](/demand/global-en/brands/luma-health)
- [All patient engagement platforms worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/patient-engagement-platforms): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Klara or Luma Health?

In August 2026, Luma Health had more branded searches than Klara among patient engagement platforms worldwide. Luma Health was estimated to have 6.6K branded searches compared to Klara’s 1.6K, and held a 7.1% Share of Search versus Klara’s 1.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Klara vs Luma Health: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/patient-engagement-platforms/compare/klara-vs-luma-health

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/patient-engagement-platforms/compare/klara-vs-luma-health. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
