---
title: "MTB gloves brands: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the mtb gloves brands people buy. Share of Search among Specialized, Giro, Dakine, POC, Endura and 100%, the MTB gloves brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/mtb-gloves-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# MTB gloves brands: Which are searched most?

Compare the mtb gloves brands people buy. Share of Search among Specialized, Giro, Dakine, POC, Endura and 100%, the MTB gloves brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: MTB gloves brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Specialized, 71.5%

## Which brand is most popular in search among MTB gloves brands worldwide?

- In September 2026, Specialized was the most searched among MTB gloves brands worldwide, with an estimated 463K branded searches and 71.5% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- Giro is in 2nd place, 62.2 percentage points behind at 9.3% Share of Search.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide increased from 65.5% to 71.5%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Giro’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide decreased from 11.8% to 9.3%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Dakine’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide decreased from 8.5% to 7.7%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, POC’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide decreased from 7% to 6.3%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide decreased from 7% to 5.1%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 72.6% in May 2026 and was lowest at 55.6% in January 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Giro’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 21.7% in July 2026 and was lowest at 9.3% in September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Dakine’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 12.9% in January 2026 and was lowest at 6.2% in May 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, POC’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 9.6% in February 2026 and was lowest at 5.3% in July 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide peaked at 7% in January 2026 and was lowest at 4.3% in July 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, POC rose from 5th to 4th among MTB gloves brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura fell from 4th to 5th among MTB gloves brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, 100% held steady: its estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Specialized vs Giro: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/giro-vs-specialized): 71.5% against 9.3% Share of Search.
- [Specialized vs Dakine: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/dakine-vs-specialized): 71.5% against 7.7% Share of Search.
- [Specialized vs POC: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/poc-sports-vs-specialized): 71.5% against 6.3% Share of Search.
- [Specialized vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-specialized): 71.5% against 5.1% Share of Search.
- [Giro vs Dakine: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/dakine-vs-giro): 9.3% against 7.7% Share of Search.
- [Giro vs POC: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/giro-vs-poc-sports): 9.3% against 6.3% Share of Search.
- [Giro vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-giro): 9.3% against 5.1% Share of Search.
- [Dakine vs POC: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/dakine-vs-poc-sports): 7.7% against 6.3% Share of Search.
- [Dakine vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/dakine-vs-endura): 7.7% against 5.1% Share of Search.
- [POC vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-poc-sports): 6.3% against 5.1% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for MTB gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Specialized gained estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 64.3% to 71.5%.
- In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 4.5% to 5.1%.
- In September 2026, Giro lost estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 16.2% to 9.3%.
- In September 2026, Dakine lost estimated Share of Search among MTB gloves brands worldwide, from 8.2% to 7.7%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for 100% worldwide fell 18.1% over 12 measured months, from 720 to 590 in September 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Specialized | 71.5% | 463K | -2.8% | Specialized |
| 2 | Giro | 9.3% | 60.3K | -49.8% | Giro |
| 3 | Dakine | 7.7% | 49.5K | -18.2% | Dakine |
| 4 | POC | 6.3% | 40.5K | -18.2% | POC |
| 5 | Endura | 5.1% | 33.1K | 0.0% | Endura |
| 6 | 100% | 0.09% | 590 | 0.0% | 100% |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Specialized | 380K | 65.5% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Giro | 68.3K | 11.8% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Dakine | 49.5K | 8.5% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Endura | 40.5K | 7% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | POC | 40.5K | 7% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | 100% | 720 | 0.12% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Specialized | 380K | 62.5% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Giro | 76.6K | 12.6% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Dakine | 60.5K | 10% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | POC | 49.5K | 8.1% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Endura | 40.5K | 6.7% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 100% | 1K | 0.16% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Specialized | 311K | 56.7% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Giro | 93.1K | 17% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Dakine | 60.5K | 11% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | POC | 49.5K | 9% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Endura | 33.1K | 6% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 100% | 880 | 0.16% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Specialized | 320K | 55.6% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Giro | 90.8K | 15.8% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Dakine | 74K | 12.9% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | POC | 49.5K | 8.6% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 7% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 100% | 590 | 0.1% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Specialized | 311K | 60% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Giro | 63.2K | 12.2% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Dakine | 60.5K | 11.7% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | POC | 49.5K | 9.6% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 6.4% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 100% | 480 | 0.09% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | Specialized | 476K | 67.9% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Giro | 73.7K | 10.5% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Dakine | 60.5K | 8.6% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | POC | 49.5K | 7.1% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 5.8% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 100% | 590 | 0.08% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | Specialized | 566K | 72.2% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Giro | 78.1K | 10% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Dakine | 49.5K | 6.3% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | POC | 49.5K | 6.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 5.2% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 100% | 590 | 0.08% | 6 |
| May 2026 | Specialized | 583K | 72.6% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Giro | 79.1K | 9.9% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Dakine | 49.5K | 6.2% | 3 |
| May 2026 | POC | 49.5K | 6.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 5.1% | 5 |
| May 2026 | 100% | 720 | 0.09% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | Specialized | 476K | 71.7% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Giro | 63.9K | 9.6% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Dakine | 49.5K | 7.5% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | POC | 40.5K | 6.1% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 5% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 100% | 590 | 0.09% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | Specialized | 476K | 62.2% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Giro | 166K | 21.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Dakine | 49.5K | 6.5% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | POC | 40.5K | 5.3% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 4.3% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 100% | 590 | 0.08% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | Specialized | 476K | 64.3% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Giro | 120K | 16.2% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Dakine | 60.5K | 8.2% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | POC | 49.5K | 6.7% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 4.5% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 100% | 590 | 0.08% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | Specialized | 463K | 71.5% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | Giro | 60.3K | 9.3% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | Dakine | 49.5K | 7.7% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | POC | 40.5K | 6.3% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 5.1% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | 100% | 590 | 0.09% | 6 |

## What is being compared

- **100%**: Measured on the search term “100 mtb gloves”.
- **Dakine**: Measured on the search term “dakine”.
- **Endura**: Measured on the search term “endura”.
- **Giro**: Measured on the search terms “giro bike”, “giro bike helmet”, “giro cycling helmet” and “giro helmet”, summed into one figure.
- **POC**: Measured on the search term “poc helmet”.
- **Specialized**: Measured on the search terms “specialized bicycle”, “specialized bike”, “specialized bikes rockhopper” and “specialized cycling”, summed into one figure.

- [100%](/demand/global-en/brands/100percent-sports)
- [Dakine](/demand/global-en/brands/dakine)
- [Endura](/demand/global-en/brands/endura)
- [Giro](/demand/global-en/brands/giro)
- [POC](/demand/global-en/brands/poc-sports)
- [Specialized](/demand/global-en/brands/specialized)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among MTB gloves brands worldwide?

In September 2026, Specialized was the most searched among MTB gloves brands worldwide, with an estimated 463K branded searches and 71.5% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "MTB gloves brands: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/mtb-gloves-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/mtb-gloves-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
