---
title: "Motorcycle jacket brands: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the motorcycle jacket brands people buy. Share of Search among Alpinestars, Dainese, Rev'It, Rukka, Spidi and Roland Sands, the motorcycle jacket brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/motorcycle-jacket-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Motorcycle jacket brands: Which are searched most?

Compare the motorcycle jacket brands people buy. Share of Search among Alpinestars, Dainese, Rev'It, Rukka, Spidi and Roland Sands, the motorcycle jacket brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Motorcycle jacket brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Alpinestars, 73.5%

## Which brand is most popular in search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide?

- In August 2026, Alpinestars was the most searched among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, with an estimated 550K branded searches and 73.5% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- Dainese is in 2nd place, 55.5 percentage points behind at 18% Share of Search.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Alpinestars’ estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide increased from 60.6% to 73.5%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Dainese’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide decreased from 27.2% to 18%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rev'It’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide decreased from 3.2% to 2.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rukka’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide decreased from 4.5% to 2.4%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Roland Sands’ estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide decreased from 2.2% to 1.4%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Alpinestars’ estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide peaked at 73.5% in August 2026 and was lowest at 58.5% in February 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Dainese’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide peaked at 27.2% in October 2025 and was lowest at 17.6% in February 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rev'It’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide peaked at 17.8% in March 2026 and was lowest at 2.4% in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rukka’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide peaked at 5.8% in November 2025 and was lowest at 2.3% in July 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rev'It rose from 4th to 3rd among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rukka fell from 3rd to 4th among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Spidi held steady: its estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Alpinestars vs Dainese: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/alpinestars-vs-dainese): 73.5% against 18% Share of Search.
- [Alpinestars vs Rev'It: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/alpinestars-vs-rev-it): 73.5% against 2.6% Share of Search.
- [Alpinestars vs Rukka: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/alpinestars-vs-rukka): 73.5% against 2.4% Share of Search.
- [Dainese vs Rev'It: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/dainese-vs-rev-it): 18% against 2.6% Share of Search.
- [Dainese vs Rukka: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/dainese-vs-rukka): 18% against 2.4% Share of Search.
- [Rev'It vs Rukka: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/rev-it-vs-rukka): 2.6% against 2.4% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for motorcycle jacket brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Alpinestars gained estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, from 69.8% to 73.5%.
- In August 2026, Dainese lost estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, from 20.9% to 18%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Rukka worldwide fell 33.2% over 11 measured months, from 27.1K to 18.1K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Roland Sands worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 13.2K to 10.8K in August 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Alpinestars | 73.5% | 550K | +22.2% | Alpinestars |
| 2 | Dainese | 18% | 135K | 0.0% | Dainese |
| 3 | Rev'It | 2.6% | 19.4K | +1.6% | Rev'It |
| 4 | Rukka | 2.4% | 18.1K | +22.3% | Rukka |
| 5 | Spidi | 2% | 14.8K | 0.0% | Spidi |
| 6 | Roland Sands | 1.4% | 10.8K | 0.0% | Roland Sands |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Alpinestars | 368K | 60.6% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Dainese | 165K | 27.2% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Rukka | 27.1K | 4.5% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Rev'It | 19.4K | 3.2% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Spidi | 14.8K | 2.4% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Roland Sands | 13.2K | 2.2% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Alpinestars | 450K | 64.2% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Dainese | 165K | 23.6% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Rukka | 40.5K | 5.8% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Rev'It | 19.4K | 2.8% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Spidi | 14.8K | 2.1% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Roland Sands | 10.8K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Alpinestars | 450K | 68.9% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Dainese | 135K | 20.7% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Rukka | 27.1K | 4.1% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Rev'It | 15.7K | 2.4% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Spidi | 14.8K | 2.3% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Roland Sands | 10.8K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Alpinestars | 450K | 65.1% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Dainese | 165K | 23.9% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Rukka | 27.1K | 3.9% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Rev'It | 23.1K | 3.3% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Spidi | 14.8K | 2.1% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Roland Sands | 10.8K | 1.6% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Alpinestars | 450K | 58.5% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Rev'It | 136K | 17.7% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Dainese | 135K | 17.6% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Rukka | 22.2K | 2.9% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Spidi | 14.8K | 1.9% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Roland Sands | 10.8K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | Alpinestars | 550K | 58.8% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Rev'It | 167K | 17.8% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Dainese | 165K | 17.6% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Rukka | 22.2K | 2.4% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Spidi | 18.1K | 1.9% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Roland Sands | 13.2K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | Alpinestars | 550K | 69.8% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Dainese | 165K | 20.9% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Rev'It | 23.5K | 3% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Rukka | 18.1K | 2.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Spidi | 18.1K | 2.3% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Roland Sands | 13.2K | 1.7% | 6 |
| May 2026 | Alpinestars | 550K | 69.8% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Dainese | 165K | 20.9% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Rev'It | 23.5K | 3% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Rukka | 18.1K | 2.3% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Spidi | 18.1K | 2.3% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Roland Sands | 13.2K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | Alpinestars | 550K | 73% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Dainese | 135K | 17.9% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Rev'It | 19.1K | 2.5% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Rukka | 18.1K | 2.4% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Spidi | 18.1K | 2.4% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Roland Sands | 13.2K | 1.8% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | Alpinestars | 450K | 69.8% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Dainese | 135K | 20.9% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Rev'It | 19.1K | 3% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Rukka | 14.8K | 2.3% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Spidi | 14.8K | 2.3% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Roland Sands | 10.8K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | Alpinestars | 550K | 73.5% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Dainese | 135K | 18% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Rev'It | 19.4K | 2.6% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Rukka | 18.1K | 2.4% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Spidi | 14.8K | 2% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Roland Sands | 10.8K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | Alpinestars | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Dainese | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Rev'It | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Roland Sands | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Rukka | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Spidi | — | — | — |

## What is being compared

- **Alpinestars**: Measured on the search term “alpinestars”.
- **Dainese**: Measured on the search term “dainese”.
- **Rev'It**: Measured on the search terms “rev it” and “rev it motorcycle”, summed into one figure.
- **Roland Sands**: Measured on the search terms “roland sands” and “roland sands design”, summed into one figure.
- **Rukka**: Measured on the search term “rukka”.
- **Spidi**: Measured on the search term “spidi”.

- [Alpinestars](/demand/global-en/brands/alpinestars)
- [Dainese](/demand/global-en/brands/dainese)
- [Rev'It](/demand/global-en/brands/rev-it)
- [Roland Sands](/demand/global-en/brands/roland-sands)
- [Rukka](/demand/global-en/brands/rukka)
- [Spidi](/demand/global-en/brands/spidi)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide?

In August 2026, Alpinestars was the most searched among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, with an estimated 550K branded searches and 73.5% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Motorcycle jacket brands: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/motorcycle-jacket-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/motorcycle-jacket-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
