---
title: "Gymreapers vs Harbinger: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Gymreapers or Harbinger? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Lifting straps brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/lifting-straps-brands/compare/gymreapers-vs-harbinger"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Gymreapers vs Harbinger: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Gymreapers or Harbinger? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Lifting straps brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Gymreapers and Harbinger
- **Competitive set**: Lifting straps brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Gymreapers Share of Search**: 44.7%
- **Harbinger Share of Search**: 4.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Gymreapers or Harbinger?

- In September 2026, Gymreapers had more branded searches than Harbinger among lifting straps brands worldwide. Gymreapers was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to Harbinger’s 4.4K, and held a 44.7% Share of Search versus Harbinger’s 4.8%.
- Gymreapers was ahead of Harbinger in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Gymreapers’ estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide moved from 35.6% to 44.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 33.1K to 40.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Harbinger’s estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide moved from 5.6% to 4.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 5.2K to 4.4K.

## How did search popularity change for lifting straps brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, RDX overtook Harbinger to rank 4th among lifting straps brands worldwide, with 6% estimated Share of Search.
- In September 2026, Harbinger lost estimated Share of Search among lifting straps brands worldwide, from 5.6% to 4.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Gymreapers worldwide rose 22.4% over 12 measured months, from 33.1K to 40.5K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Gymreapers estimated searches | Gymreapers Share of Search | Gymreapers rank | Harbinger estimated searches | Harbinger Share of Search | Harbinger rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 33.1K | 35.6% | 1 | 5.2K | 5.6% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 60.5K | 46.3% | 1 | 4.6K | 3.5% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 49.5K | 42.9% | 1 | 5.2K | 4.5% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 49.5K | 41.3% | 1 | 4.9K | 4.1% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 40.5K | 40.8% | 1 | 4.2K | 4.2% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 49.5K | 45.4% | 1 | 4.8K | 4.4% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5K | 41% | 1 | 4.5K | 4.5% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 40.5K | 42.5% | 1 | 5.2K | 5.5% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 33.1K | 38% | 1 | 5.3K | 6.1% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 40.5K | 44.4% | 1 | 5.1K | 5.6% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 40.5K | 44.9% | 1 | 5.1K | 5.6% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 40.5K | 44.7% | 1 | 4.4K | 4.8% | 5 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Gymreapers’ and Harbinger’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Gymreapers**: Measured on the search term “gym reapers”.
- **Harbinger**: Measured on the search terms “harbinger belt”, “harbinger lifting strap”, “harbinger strap” and “harbinger wrist wrap”, summed into one figure.

- [Gymreapers profile](/demand/global-en/brands/gymreapers)
- [Harbinger profile](/demand/global-en/brands/harbinger)
- [All lifting straps brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/lifting-straps-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Gymreapers or Harbinger?

In September 2026, Gymreapers had more branded searches than Harbinger among lifting straps brands worldwide. Gymreapers was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to Harbinger’s 4.4K, and held a 44.7% Share of Search versus Harbinger’s 4.8%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Gymreapers vs Harbinger: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/lifting-straps-brands/compare/gymreapers-vs-harbinger

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/lifting-straps-brands/compare/gymreapers-vs-harbinger. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
