---
title: "Hunting clothing brands: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the hunting clothing brands people buy. Share of Search among Kuiu, First Lite, Ridgeline, Hunters Element and Sitka, the hunting clothing brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/hunting-clothing-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Hunting clothing brands: Which are searched most?

Compare the hunting clothing brands people buy. Share of Search among Kuiu, First Lite, Ridgeline, Hunters Element and Sitka, the hunting clothing brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Hunting clothing brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 5
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Kuiu, 68.7%

## Which brand is most popular in search among hunting clothing brands worldwide?

- In September 2026, Kuiu was the most searched among hunting clothing brands worldwide, with an estimated 368K branded searches and 68.7% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- First Lite is in 2nd place, 51.8 percentage points behind at 16.9% Share of Search.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kuiu’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide increased from 67.4% to 68.7%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, First Lite’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide decreased from 20.2% to 16.9%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide increased from 9.1% to 11.3%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide decreased from 1.8% to 1.2%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kuiu’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 68.7% in September 2026 and was lowest at 57.7% in April 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, First Lite’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 26.5% in November 2025 and was lowest at 14.2% in April 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 21.3% in March 2026 and was lowest at 9.1% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 5.6% in May 2026 and was lowest at 1.5% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 3.1% in December 2025 and was lowest at 1.1% in May 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element rose from 5th to 4th among hunting clothing brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka fell from 4th to 5th among hunting clothing brands worldwide.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Kuiu vs First Lite: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/first-lite-vs-kuiu): 68.7% against 16.9% Share of Search.
- [Kuiu vs Ridgeline: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/kuiu-vs-ridgeline): 68.7% against 11.3% Share of Search.
- [First Lite vs Ridgeline: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/first-lite-vs-ridgeline): 16.9% against 11.3% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 62.6% to 68.7%.
- In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 10.3% to 11.3%.
- In September 2026, First Lite lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 22.9% to 16.9%.
- In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 1.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Kuiu | 68.7% | 368K | +22.3% | Kuiu |
| 2 | First Lite | 16.9% | 90.5K | -17.7% | First Lite |
| 3 | Ridgeline | 11.3% | 60.5K | +22.2% | Ridgeline |
| 4 | Hunters Element | 1.8% | 9.9K | -33.1% | Hunters Element |
| 5 | Sitka | 1.2% | 6.6K | +22.2% | Sitka |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Kuiu | 450K | 67.4% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | First Lite | 135K | 20.2% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 9.1% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Sitka | 12.1K | 1.8% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Hunters Element | 9.9K | 1.5% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Kuiu | 450K | 59.3% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | First Lite | 201K | 26.5% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Ridgeline | 74K | 9.7% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Sitka | 22.2K | 2.9% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Hunters Element | 12.1K | 1.6% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Kuiu | 368K | 63.4% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | First Lite | 110K | 19% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Ridgeline | 74K | 12.8% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Sitka | 18.1K | 3.1% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Hunters Element | 9.9K | 1.7% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Kuiu | 246K | 63.9% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | First Lite | 60.5K | 15.7% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 15.7% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Sitka | 9.9K | 2.6% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Hunters Element | 8.1K | 2.1% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Kuiu | 201K | 64.1% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | First Lite | 49.5K | 15.8% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 15.8% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Hunters Element | 8.1K | 2.6% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Sitka | 5.4K | 1.7% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Kuiu | 165K | 58.2% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 21.3% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | First Lite | 40.5K | 14.3% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Hunters Element | 12.1K | 4.3% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Sitka | 5.4K | 1.9% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Kuiu | 165K | 57.7% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 21.1% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | First Lite | 40.5K | 14.2% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Hunters Element | 14.8K | 5.2% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Sitka | 5.4K | 1.9% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Kuiu | 201K | 62.5% | 1 |
| May 2026 | First Lite | 49.5K | 15.4% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 15.4% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Hunters Element | 18.1K | 5.6% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Sitka | 3.6K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Kuiu | 165K | 60.4% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 18.1% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | First Lite | 40.5K | 14.8% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Hunters Element | 14.8K | 5.4% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Sitka | 3.6K | 1.3% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Kuiu | 201K | 63.1% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | First Lite | 49.5K | 15.5% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 15.5% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Hunters Element | 14.8K | 4.6% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Sitka | 3.6K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Kuiu | 301K | 62.6% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | First Lite | 110K | 22.9% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 10.3% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Hunters Element | 14.8K | 3.1% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Sitka | 5.4K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | Kuiu | 368K | 68.7% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | First Lite | 90.5K | 16.9% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 11.3% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | Hunters Element | 9.9K | 1.8% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | Sitka | 6.6K | 1.2% | 5 |

## What is being compared

- **First Lite**: Measured on the search term “first lite”.
- **Hunters Element**: Measured on the search term “hunters element”.
- **Kuiu**: Measured on the search term “kuiu”.
- **Ridgeline**: Measured on the search term “ridgeline”.
- **Sitka**: Measured on the search term “sitka camo”.

- [First Lite](/demand/global-en/brands/first-lite)
- [Hunters Element](/demand/global-en/brands/hunters-element)
- [Kuiu](/demand/global-en/brands/kuiu)
- [Ridgeline](/demand/global-en/brands/ridgeline)
- [Sitka](/demand/global-en/brands/sitka)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among hunting clothing brands worldwide?

In September 2026, Kuiu was the most searched among hunting clothing brands worldwide, with an estimated 368K branded searches and 68.7% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Hunting clothing brands: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/hunting-clothing-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/hunting-clothing-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
