---
title: "Hand trucks: Which brands are most popular in search?"
description: "Compare the hand trucks companies operate with. Share of Search among Global Industrial, Uline, Magliner, Vestil, Harper and Wesco, the hand trucks Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/hand-trucks"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Hand trucks: Which brands are most popular in search?

Compare the hand trucks companies operate with. Share of Search among Global Industrial, Uline, Magliner, Vestil, Harper and Wesco, the hand trucks Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Hand trucks
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Global Industrial, 76.9%

## Which brand is most popular in search among hand trucks worldwide?

- In August 2026, Global Industrial was the most searched among hand trucks worldwide, with an estimated 90.5K branded searches and 76.9% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- Uline is in 2nd place, 64.3 percentage points behind at 12.6% Share of Search.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Global Industrial’s estimated Share of Search among hand trucks worldwide increased from 76.1% to 76.9%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Vestil’s estimated Share of Search among hand trucks worldwide decreased from 5.5% to 4.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Global Industrial’s estimated Share of Search among hand trucks worldwide peaked at 79.4% in March 2026 and was lowest at 75.9% in November 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Uline’s estimated Share of Search among hand trucks worldwide peaked at 12.6% in May 2026 and was lowest at 10.4% in February 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Vestil’s estimated Share of Search among hand trucks worldwide peaked at 5.7% in January 2026 and was lowest at 4.6% in August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Harper’s estimated Share of Search among hand trucks worldwide peaked at 2.1% in February 2026 and was lowest at 0.87% in January 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Magliner rose from 4th to 3rd among hand trucks worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Vestil fell from 3rd to 4th among hand trucks worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Uline, Harper and Wesco held steady: their estimated Share of Search among hand trucks worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Global Industrial vs Uline: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/global-industrial-vs-uline): 76.9% against 12.6% Share of Search.
- [Global Industrial vs Magliner: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/global-industrial-vs-magliner): 76.9% against 4.6% Share of Search.
- [Global Industrial vs Vestil: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/global-industrial-vs-vestil): 76.9% against 4.6% Share of Search.
- [Uline vs Magliner: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/magliner-vs-uline): 12.6% against 4.6% Share of Search.
- [Uline vs Vestil: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/uline-vs-vestil): 12.6% against 4.6% Share of Search.
- [Magliner vs Vestil: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/magliner-vs-vestil): 4.6% Share of Search each.

## How did search popularity change for hand trucks worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Global Industrial gained estimated Share of Search among hand trucks worldwide, from 76.1% to 76.9%.
- In August 2026, Vestil lost estimated Share of Search among hand trucks worldwide, from 5.5% to 4.6%.
- In August 2026, Magliner rose from 4th to 3rd among hand trucks worldwide.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Global Industrial | 76.9% | 90.5K | 0.0% | Global Industrial |
| 2 | Uline | 12.6% | 14.8K | 0.0% | Uline |
| 3 | Magliner | 4.6% | 5.4K | 0.0% | Magliner |
| 4 | Vestil | 4.6% | 5.4K | -18.2% | Vestil |
| 5 | Harper | 1.1% | 1.3K | 0.0% | Harper |
| 6 | Wesco | 0.27% | 320 | 0.0% | Wesco |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Global Industrial | 90.5K | 76.1% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Uline | 14.8K | 12.4% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Vestil | 6.6K | 5.5% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Magliner | 5.4K | 4.5% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Harper | 1.3K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Wesco | 320 | 0.27% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Global Industrial | 74K | 75.9% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Uline | 12.1K | 12.4% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Vestil | 5.4K | 5.5% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Magliner | 4.4K | 4.5% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Harper | 1.3K | 1.3% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Wesco | 320 | 0.33% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Global Industrial | 74K | 76.2% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Uline | 12.1K | 12.5% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Vestil | 5.4K | 5.6% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Magliner | 4.4K | 4.5% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Harper | 1K | 1% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Wesco | 260 | 0.27% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Global Industrial | 90.5K | 78.8% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Uline | 12.1K | 10.5% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Vestil | 6.6K | 5.7% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Magliner | 4.4K | 3.8% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Harper | 1K | 0.87% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Wesco | 260 | 0.23% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Global Industrial | 90.5K | 77.9% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Uline | 12.1K | 10.4% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Magliner | 5.4K | 4.7% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Vestil | 5.4K | 4.7% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Harper | 2.4K | 2.1% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Wesco | 320 | 0.28% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | Global Industrial | 110K | 79.4% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Uline | 14.8K | 10.7% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Vestil | 6.6K | 4.8% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Magliner | 5.4K | 3.9% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Harper | 1.3K | 0.94% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Wesco | 390 | 0.28% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | Global Industrial | 110K | 79.4% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Uline | 14.8K | 10.7% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Vestil | 6.6K | 4.8% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Magliner | 5.4K | 3.9% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Harper | 1.3K | 0.94% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Wesco | 390 | 0.28% | 6 |
| May 2026 | Global Industrial | 90.5K | 76.9% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Uline | 14.8K | 12.6% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Magliner | 5.4K | 4.6% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Vestil | 5.4K | 4.6% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Harper | 1.3K | 1.1% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Wesco | 260 | 0.22% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | Global Industrial | 90.5K | 76.1% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Uline | 14.8K | 12.4% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Vestil | 6.6K | 5.5% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Magliner | 5.4K | 4.5% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Harper | 1.3K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Wesco | 320 | 0.27% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | Global Industrial | 90.5K | 76.1% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Uline | 14.8K | 12.4% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Vestil | 6.6K | 5.5% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Magliner | 5.4K | 4.5% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Harper | 1.3K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Wesco | 320 | 0.27% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | Global Industrial | 90.5K | 76.9% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Uline | 14.8K | 12.6% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Magliner | 5.4K | 4.6% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Vestil | 5.4K | 4.6% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Harper | 1.3K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Wesco | 320 | 0.27% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | Global Industrial | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Harper | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Magliner | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Uline | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Vestil | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Wesco | — | — | — |

## What is being compared

- **Global Industrial**: Measured on the search term “global industrial”.
- **Harper**: Measured on the search term “harper hand truck”.
- **Magliner**: Measured on the search term “magliner hand truck”.
- **Uline**: Measured on the search term “uline boxes”.
- **Vestil**: Measured on the search term “vestil”.
- **Wesco**: Measured on the search term “wesco hand truck”.

- [Global Industrial](/demand/global-en/brands/global-industrial)
- [Harper](/demand/global-en/brands/harper)
- [Magliner](/demand/global-en/brands/magliner)
- [Uline](/demand/global-en/brands/uline)
- [Vestil](/demand/global-en/brands/vestil)
- [Wesco](/demand/global-en/brands/wesco)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among hand trucks worldwide?

In August 2026, Global Industrial was the most searched among hand trucks worldwide, with an estimated 90.5K branded searches and 76.9% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Hand trucks: Which brands are most popular in search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/hand-trucks

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/hand-trucks. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
