---
title: "Remington vs T3: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Remington or T3? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Flat iron brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/flat-iron-brands/compare/remington-grooming-vs-t3-hair"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Remington vs T3: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Remington or T3? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Flat iron brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Remington and T3
- **Competitive set**: Flat iron brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Remington Share of Search**: 0.12%
- **T3 Share of Search**: 0.26%

## Which is more popular in search, Remington or T3?

- In September 2026, T3 had more branded searches than Remington among flat iron brands worldwide. T3 was estimated to have 14.8K branded searches compared to Remington’s 6.6K, and held a 0.26% Share of Search versus Remington’s 0.12%.
- T3 was ahead of Remington in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Remington’s estimated Share of Search among flat iron brands worldwide moved from 0.1% to 0.12%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 5.4K to 6.6K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, T3’s estimated Share of Search among flat iron brands worldwide held steady at 0.26%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 14.8K.

## How did search popularity change for flat iron brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Remington worldwide rose 22.2% over 12 measured months, from 5.4K to 6.6K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Remington estimated searches | Remington Share of Search | Remington rank | T3 estimated searches | T3 Share of Search | T3 rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 5.4K | 0.1% | 4 | 14.8K | 0.26% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 6.6K | 0.08% | 4 | 22.2K | 0.26% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.1K | 0.11% | 4 | 33.1K | 0.47% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 6.6K | 0.12% | 4 | 18.1K | 0.32% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 5.4K | 0.12% | 4 | 14.8K | 0.32% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.4K | 0.11% | 4 | 14.8K | 0.31% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 8.1K | 0.17% | 4 | 14.8K | 0.31% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 4.4K | 0.09% | 5 | 14.8K | 0.31% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 5.4K | 0.11% | 4 | 12.1K | 0.26% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 4.4K | 0.11% | 4 | 14.8K | 0.37% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 5.4K | 0.11% | 4 | 14.8K | 0.31% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 6.6K | 0.12% | 4 | 14.8K | 0.26% | 3 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Remington’s and T3’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Remington**: Measured on the search term “remington flat iron”.
- **T3**: Measured on the search term “hair dryer t3”.

- [Remington profile](/demand/global-en/brands/remington-grooming)
- [T3 profile](/demand/global-en/brands/t3-hair)
- [All flat iron brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/flat-iron-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Remington or T3?

In September 2026, T3 had more branded searches than Remington among flat iron brands worldwide. T3 was estimated to have 14.8K branded searches compared to Remington’s 6.6K, and held a 0.26% Share of Search versus Remington’s 0.12%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Remington vs T3: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/flat-iron-brands/compare/remington-grooming-vs-t3-hair

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/flat-iron-brands/compare/remington-grooming-vs-t3-hair. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
