---
title: "Fixing spray brands: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the fixing spray brands people buy. Share of Search among Charlotte Tilbury, NYX, Urban Decay and MAC, the fixing spray brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/fixing-spray-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Fixing spray brands: Which are searched most?

Compare the fixing spray brands people buy. Share of Search among Charlotte Tilbury, NYX, Urban Decay and MAC, the fixing spray brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Fixing spray brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 4
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Charlotte Tilbury, 69.9%

## Which brand is most popular in search among fixing spray brands worldwide?

- In September 2026, Charlotte Tilbury was the most searched among fixing spray brands worldwide, with an estimated 1.5M branded searches and 69.9% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- NYX is in 2nd place, 44.3 percentage points behind at 25.6% Share of Search.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Charlotte Tilbury’s estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide increased from 64.8% to 69.9%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, NYX’s estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide decreased from 29.1% to 25.6%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Urban Decay’s estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide decreased from 5.8% to 4.2%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Charlotte Tilbury’s estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide peaked at 74% in November 2025 and was lowest at 60.7% in April 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, NYX’s estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide peaked at 33.9% in February 2026 and was lowest at 22.1% in November 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Urban Decay’s estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide peaked at 5.8% in October 2025 and was lowest at 3.6% in December 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, MAC held steady: its estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Charlotte Tilbury vs NYX: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/charlotte-tilbury-vs-nyx): 69.9% against 25.6% Share of Search.
- [Charlotte Tilbury vs Urban Decay: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/charlotte-tilbury-vs-urban-decay): 69.9% against 4.2% Share of Search.
- [NYX vs Urban Decay: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/nyx-vs-urban-decay): 25.6% against 4.2% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for fixing spray brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Charlotte Tilbury gained estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide, from 65.6% to 69.9%.
- In September 2026, NYX lost estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide, from 29.4% to 25.6%.
- In September 2026, Urban Decay lost estimated Share of Search among fixing spray brands worldwide, from 4.8% to 4.2%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for MAC worldwide fell 18.5% over 12 measured months, from 5.4K to 4.4K in September 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Charlotte Tilbury | 69.9% | 1.5M | 0.0% | Charlotte Tilbury |
| 2 | NYX | 25.6% | 550K | -18.3% | NYX |
| 3 | Urban Decay | 4.2% | 90.5K | -17.7% | Urban Decay |
| 4 | MAC | 0.21% | 4.4K | 0.0% | MAC |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.5M | 64.8% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | NYX | 673K | 29.1% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Urban Decay | 135K | 5.8% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | MAC | 5.4K | 0.23% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Charlotte Tilbury | 3.4M | 74% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | NYX | 1M | 22.1% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Urban Decay | 165K | 3.6% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | MAC | 9.9K | 0.22% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Charlotte Tilbury | 2.7M | 74% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | NYX | 823K | 22.2% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Urban Decay | 135K | 3.6% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | MAC | 6.6K | 0.18% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.5M | 61.5% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | NYX | 823K | 33.8% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Urban Decay | 110K | 4.5% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | MAC | 5.4K | 0.22% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.2M | 61.4% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | NYX | 673K | 33.9% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Urban Decay | 90.5K | 4.6% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | MAC | 4.4K | 0.22% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.5M | 65.5% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | NYX | 673K | 29.4% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Urban Decay | 110K | 4.8% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | MAC | 5.4K | 0.24% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.2M | 60.7% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | NYX | 673K | 33.5% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Urban Decay | 110K | 5.5% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | MAC | 5.4K | 0.27% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.2M | 60.7% | 1 |
| May 2026 | NYX | 673K | 33.5% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Urban Decay | 110K | 5.5% | 3 |
| May 2026 | MAC | 5.4K | 0.27% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.2M | 60.7% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | NYX | 673K | 33.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Urban Decay | 110K | 5.5% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | MAC | 5.4K | 0.27% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.5M | 66.1% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | NYX | 673K | 29.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Urban Decay | 90.5K | 4% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | MAC | 5.4K | 0.24% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.5M | 65.6% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | NYX | 673K | 29.4% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Urban Decay | 110K | 4.8% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | MAC | 4.4K | 0.19% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | Charlotte Tilbury | 1.5M | 69.9% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | NYX | 550K | 25.6% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | Urban Decay | 90.5K | 4.2% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | MAC | 4.4K | 0.21% | 4 |

## What is being compared

- **Charlotte Tilbury**: Measured on the search term “charlotte tilbury”.
- **MAC**: Measured on the search term “mac fixing spray”.
- **NYX**: Measured on the search term “nyx”.
- **Urban Decay**: Measured on the search term “urban decay”.

- [Charlotte Tilbury](/demand/global-en/brands/charlotte-tilbury)
- [MAC](/demand/global-en/brands/mac-cosmetics)
- [NYX](/demand/global-en/brands/nyx)
- [Urban Decay](/demand/global-en/brands/urban-decay)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among fixing spray brands worldwide?

In September 2026, Charlotte Tilbury was the most searched among fixing spray brands worldwide, with an estimated 1.5M branded searches and 69.9% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Fixing spray brands: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/fixing-spray-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/fixing-spray-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
