---
title: "Cycling jerseys: Which brands are most popular in search?"
description: "Compare the cycling jerseys people buy. Share of Search among Assos, Rapha, Castelli, Pearl Izumi, Gore Wear and Santini, the cycling jerseys Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/cycling-jerseys"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Cycling jerseys: Which brands are most popular in search?

Compare the cycling jerseys people buy. Share of Search among Assos, Rapha, Castelli, Pearl Izumi, Gore Wear and Santini, the cycling jerseys Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Cycling jerseys
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Assos, 36.2%

## Which brand is most popular in search among cycling jerseys worldwide?

- In August 2026, Assos was the most searched among cycling jerseys worldwide, with an estimated 246K branded searches and 36.2% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- Rapha is in 2nd place, 6.6 percentage points behind at 29.6% Share of Search.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Assos’ estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide increased from 30.5% to 36.2%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rapha’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide decreased from 30.5% to 29.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide decreased from 25% to 24.3%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gore Wear’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide decreased from 7.5% to 3.3%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Assos’ estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 37.5% in July 2026 and was lowest at 25.5% in February 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Rapha’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 31.5% in December 2025 and was lowest at 25.2% in March 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 26.5% in April 2026 and was lowest at 18.9% in November 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Pearl Izumi’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 6.2% in May 2026 and was lowest at 4.6% in January 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gore Wear’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 18.9% in November 2025 and was lowest at 3.3% in August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Santini’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide peaked at 2.8% in July 2026 and was lowest at 1.1% in January 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Pearl Izumi rose from 5th to 4th among cycling jerseys worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gore Wear fell from 4th to 5th among cycling jerseys worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Santini held steady: its estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Assos vs Rapha: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/assos-vs-rapha): 36.2% against 29.6% Share of Search.
- [Assos vs Castelli: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/assos-vs-castelli): 36.2% against 24.3% Share of Search.
- [Assos vs Pearl Izumi: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/assos-vs-pearl-izumi): 36.2% against 4.9% Share of Search.
- [Assos vs Gore Wear: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/assos-vs-gore-wear): 36.2% against 3.3% Share of Search.
- [Rapha vs Castelli: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-rapha): 29.6% against 24.3% Share of Search.
- [Rapha vs Pearl Izumi: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/pearl-izumi-vs-rapha): 29.6% against 4.9% Share of Search.
- [Rapha vs Gore Wear: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gore-wear-vs-rapha): 29.6% against 3.3% Share of Search.
- [Castelli vs Pearl Izumi: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-pearl-izumi): 24.3% against 4.9% Share of Search.
- [Castelli vs Gore Wear: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-gore-wear): 24.3% against 3.3% Share of Search.
- [Pearl Izumi vs Gore Wear: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gore-wear-vs-pearl-izumi): 4.9% against 3.3% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for cycling jerseys worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Castelli gained estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 20.6% to 24.3%.
- In August 2026, Assos lost estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 37.5% to 36.2%.
- In August 2026, Rapha lost estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 30.7% to 29.6%.
- In August 2026, Santini lost estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 2.8% to 1.8%.
- Gore Wear’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 5.1% to 3.3% in August 2026.
- Pearl Izumi’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 6.2% to 4.9% in August 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Assos | 36.2% | 246K | 0.0% | Assos |
| 2 | Rapha | 29.6% | 201K | 0.0% | Rapha |
| 3 | Castelli | 24.3% | 165K | +22.2% | Castelli |
| 4 | Pearl Izumi | 4.9% | 33.1K | 0.0% | Pearl Izumi |
| 5 | Gore Wear | 3.3% | 22.2K | 0.0% | Gore Wear |
| 6 | Santini | 1.8% | 12.1K | -33.1% | Santini |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Assos | 165K | 30.5% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Rapha | 165K | 30.5% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Castelli | 135K | 25% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Gore Wear | 40.5K | 7.5% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 5% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Santini | 8.1K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Assos | 201K | 28.2% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Rapha | 201K | 28.2% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Castelli | 135K | 18.9% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Gore Wear | 135K | 18.9% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 4.6% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Santini | 8.1K | 1.1% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Assos | 165K | 31.5% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Rapha | 165K | 31.5% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Castelli | 110K | 21% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Gore Wear | 49.5K | 9.5% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 5.2% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Santini | 6.6K | 1.3% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Assos | 165K | 28% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Rapha | 165K | 28% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 22.9% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Gore Wear | 90.5K | 15.4% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 4.6% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Santini | 6.6K | 1.1% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Assos | 135K | 25.5% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 25.5% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Rapha | 135K | 25.5% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Gore Wear | 90.5K | 17.1% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 5.1% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Santini | 6.6K | 1.2% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | Assos | 201K | 30.7% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Rapha | 165K | 25.2% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 20.6% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Gore Wear | 110K | 16.8% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 5.1% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Santini | 9.9K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | Assos | 201K | 32.2% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Castelli | 165K | 26.5% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Rapha | 165K | 26.5% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Gore Wear | 49.5K | 7.9% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 5.3% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Santini | 9.9K | 1.6% | 6 |
| May 2026 | Assos | 201K | 30.8% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Rapha | 201K | 30.8% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Castelli | 165K | 25.3% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 40.5K | 6.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Gore Wear | 33.1K | 5.1% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Santini | 12.1K | 1.9% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | Assos | 201K | 35.5% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Rapha | 165K | 29.1% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 23.8% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 5.8% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Gore Wear | 22.2K | 3.9% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Santini | 9.9K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | Assos | 246K | 37.5% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Rapha | 201K | 30.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 20.6% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 5.1% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Gore Wear | 22.2K | 3.4% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Santini | 18.1K | 2.8% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | Assos | 246K | 36.2% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Rapha | 201K | 29.6% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Castelli | 165K | 24.3% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 4.9% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Gore Wear | 22.2K | 3.3% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Santini | 12.1K | 1.8% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | Assos | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Castelli | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Gore Wear | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Pearl Izumi | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Rapha | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Santini | — | — | — |

## What is being compared

- **Assos**: Measured on the search term “assos”.
- **Castelli**: Measured on the search term “castelli”.
- **Gore Wear**: Measured on the search term “gore wear”.
- **Pearl Izumi**: Measured on the search term “pearl izumi”.
- **Rapha**: Measured on the search term “rapha”.
- **Santini**: Measured on the search term “santini cycling”.

- [Assos](/demand/global-en/brands/assos)
- [Castelli](/demand/global-en/brands/castelli)
- [Gore Wear](/demand/global-en/brands/gore-wear)
- [Pearl Izumi](/demand/global-en/brands/pearl-izumi)
- [Rapha](/demand/global-en/brands/rapha)
- [Santini](/demand/global-en/brands/santini)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among cycling jerseys worldwide?

In August 2026, Assos was the most searched among cycling jerseys worldwide, with an estimated 246K branded searches and 36.2% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Cycling jerseys: Which brands are most popular in search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/cycling-jerseys

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/cycling-jerseys. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
