---
title: "Cycling gloves: Which brands are most popular in search?"
description: "Compare the cycling gloves people buy. Share of Search among Giro, Specialized, Castelli, Fox Racing, Endura and Pearl Izumi, the cycling gloves Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/cycling-gloves"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Cycling gloves: Which brands are most popular in search?

Compare the cycling gloves people buy. Share of Search among Giro, Specialized, Castelli, Fox Racing, Endura and Pearl Izumi, the cycling gloves Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Cycling gloves
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Giro, 27%

## Which brand is most popular in search among cycling gloves worldwide?

- Giro and Specialized share the highest estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, at 27% in August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Giro’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide decreased from 29.6% to 27%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide increased from 24.3% to 27%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide increased from 19.9% to 22.2%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Fox Racing’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide decreased from 16.2% to 14.8%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide decreased from 6% to 4.5%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Giro’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 57.8% in May 2026 and was lowest at 25.3% in April 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 30.9% in April 2026 and was lowest at 17.3% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 22.2% in August 2026 and was lowest at 11.6% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Fox Racing’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 19% in November 2025 and was lowest at 7.7% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 6.4% in January 2026 and was lowest at 2.8% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Pearl Izumi’s estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide peaked at 4.8% in July 2026 and was lowest at 2.8% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Pearl Izumi held steady: its estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Giro vs Specialized: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/giro-vs-specialized): 27% Share of Search each.
- [Giro vs Castelli: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-giro): 27% against 22.2% Share of Search.
- [Giro vs Fox Racing: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/fox-racing-vs-giro): 27% against 14.8% Share of Search.
- [Giro vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-giro): 27% against 4.5% Share of Search.
- [Specialized vs Castelli: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-specialized): 27% against 22.2% Share of Search.
- [Specialized vs Fox Racing: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/fox-racing-vs-specialized): 27% against 14.8% Share of Search.
- [Specialized vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-specialized): 27% against 4.5% Share of Search.
- [Castelli vs Fox Racing: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-fox-racing): 22.2% against 14.8% Share of Search.
- [Castelli vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-endura): 22.2% against 4.5% Share of Search.
- [Fox Racing vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-fox-racing): 14.8% against 4.5% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for cycling gloves worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Castelli gained estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 19.5% to 22.2%.
- In August 2026, Fox Racing gained estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 13% to 14.8%.
- In August 2026, Giro lost estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 29% to 27%.
- In August 2026, Specialized lost estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, from 29% to 27%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Pearl Izumi worldwide rose 22.1% over 11 measured months, from 27.1K to 33.1K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Endura worldwide fell 18.3% over 11 measured months, from 40.5K to 33.1K in August 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Giro | 27% | 201K | 0.0% | Giro |
| 2 | Specialized | 27% | 201K | 0.0% | Specialized |
| 3 | Castelli | 22.2% | 165K | +22.2% | Castelli |
| 4 | Fox Racing | 14.8% | 110K | +21.5% | Fox Racing |
| 5 | Endura | 4.5% | 33.1K | 0.0% | Endura |
| 6 | Pearl Izumi | 4.5% | 33.1K | 0.0% | Pearl Izumi |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Giro | 201K | 29.6% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Specialized | 165K | 24.3% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Castelli | 135K | 19.9% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Fox Racing | 110K | 16.2% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Endura | 40.5K | 6% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 4% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Giro | 201K | 28.3% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Specialized | 165K | 23.3% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Castelli | 135K | 19% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Fox Racing | 135K | 19% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Endura | 40.5K | 5.7% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 4.7% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Giro | 201K | 32.6% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Specialized | 135K | 21.9% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Castelli | 110K | 17.9% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Fox Racing | 110K | 17.9% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Endura | 33.1K | 5.4% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 4.4% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Giro | 201K | 32% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 21.5% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Specialized | 135K | 21.5% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Fox Racing | 90.5K | 14.4% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 6.4% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 4.3% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Giro | 201K | 32.3% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 21.7% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Specialized | 135K | 21.7% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Fox Racing | 90.5K | 14.6% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 5.3% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 4.4% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | Giro | 201K | 27.9% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Specialized | 201K | 27.9% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 18.7% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Fox Racing | 110K | 15.3% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 5.6% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 4.6% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | Specialized | 246K | 30.9% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Giro | 201K | 25.3% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Castelli | 165K | 20.7% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Fox Racing | 110K | 13.8% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 5.1% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 4.2% | 6 |
| May 2026 | Giro | 823K | 57.8% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Specialized | 246K | 17.3% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Castelli | 165K | 11.6% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Fox Racing | 110K | 7.7% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 2.8% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 40.5K | 2.8% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | Giro | 246K | 32.4% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Specialized | 201K | 26.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 17.8% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Fox Racing | 110K | 14.5% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 4.4% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 4.4% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | Giro | 201K | 29% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Specialized | 201K | 29% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 19.5% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Fox Racing | 90.5K | 13% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 4.8% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 4.8% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | Giro | 201K | 27% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Specialized | 201K | 27% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Castelli | 165K | 22.2% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Fox Racing | 110K | 14.8% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 4.5% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 4.5% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | Castelli | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Endura | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Fox Racing | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Giro | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Pearl Izumi | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Specialized | — | — | — |

## What is being compared

- **Castelli**: Measured on the search term “castelli”.
- **Endura**: Measured on the search term “endura”.
- **Fox Racing**: Measured on the search term “fox racing”.
- **Giro**: Measured on the search term “giro”.
- **Pearl Izumi**: Measured on the search term “pearl izumi”.
- **Specialized**: Measured on the search term “specialized bike”.

- [Castelli](/demand/global-en/brands/castelli)
- [Endura](/demand/global-en/brands/endura)
- [Fox Racing](/demand/global-en/brands/fox-racing)
- [Giro](/demand/global-en/brands/giro)
- [Pearl Izumi](/demand/global-en/brands/pearl-izumi)
- [Specialized](/demand/global-en/brands/specialized)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among cycling gloves worldwide?

Giro and Specialized share the highest estimated Share of Search among cycling gloves worldwide, at 27% in August 2026. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Cycling gloves: Which brands are most popular in search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/cycling-gloves

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/cycling-gloves. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
