---
title: "Creator representation agencies: Which brands are most popular in search?"
description: "Compare the agencies that manage creator careers. Share of Search among Night Media, Whalar, Village Marketing, Gleam Futures and Studio71, the creator representation agencies Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/creator-representation-agencies"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Creator representation agencies: Which brands are most popular in search?

Compare the agencies that manage creator careers. Share of Search among Night Media, Whalar, Village Marketing, Gleam Futures and Studio71, the creator representation agencies Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Creator representation agencies
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 5
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Night Media, 45%

## Which brand is most popular in search among creator representation agencies worldwide?

- Night Media and Whalar share the highest estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide, at 45% in August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Night Media’s estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide decreased from 66.6% to 45%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Whalar’s estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide increased from 24.2% to 45%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gleam Futures’ estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide increased from 3.2% to 4%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Night Media’s estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide peaked at 66.6% in October 2025 and was lowest at 28.4% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Whalar’s estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide peaked at 64.6% in June 2026 and was lowest at 23.8% in March 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Village Marketing’s estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide peaked at 7.6% in April 2026 and was lowest at 3.8% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gleam Futures’ estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide peaked at 5.5% in February 2026 and was lowest at 3.1% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Village Marketing and Studio71 held steady: their estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Night Media vs Whalar: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/night-media-vs-whalar): 45% Share of Search each.
- [Night Media vs Village Marketing: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/night-media-vs-village-marketing): 45% against 6% Share of Search.
- [Night Media vs Gleam Futures: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gleam-futures-vs-night-media): 45% against 4% Share of Search.
- [Whalar vs Village Marketing: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/village-marketing-vs-whalar): 45% against 6% Share of Search.
- [Whalar vs Gleam Futures: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gleam-futures-vs-whalar): 45% against 4% Share of Search.
- [Village Marketing vs Gleam Futures: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gleam-futures-vs-village-marketing): 6% against 4% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for creator representation agencies worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Gleam Futures lost estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide, from 4.9% to 4%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Whalar worldwide rose 20.8% over 11 measured months, from 2.4K to 2.9K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Night Media worldwide fell 56.1% over 11 measured months, from 6.6K to 2.9K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Village Marketing worldwide fell 33.9% over 11 measured months, from 590 to 390 in August 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Night Media | 45% | 2.9K | 0.0% | Night Media |
| 2 | Whalar | 45% | 2.9K | 0.0% | Whalar |
| 3 | Village Marketing | 6% | 390 | 0.0% | Village Marketing |
| 4 | Gleam Futures | 4% | 260 | -18.8% | Gleam Futures |
| — | Studio71 | — | — | — | Studio71 |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Night Media | 6.6K | 66.6% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Whalar | 2.4K | 24.2% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Village Marketing | 590 | 6% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Gleam Futures | 320 | 3.2% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Nov 2025 | Night Media | 4.4K | 61.4% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Whalar | 1.9K | 26.5% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Village Marketing | 480 | 6.7% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Gleam Futures | 390 | 5.4% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2025 | Night Media | 3.6K | 60.9% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Whalar | 1.6K | 27.1% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Village Marketing | 390 | 6.6% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Gleam Futures | 320 | 5.4% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Jan 2026 | Night Media | 4.4K | 61.4% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Whalar | 1.9K | 26.5% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Village Marketing | 480 | 6.7% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Gleam Futures | 390 | 5.4% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Feb 2026 | Night Media | 4.4K | 62.1% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Whalar | 1.9K | 26.8% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Gleam Futures | 390 | 5.5% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Village Marketing | 390 | 5.5% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | Night Media | 6.6K | 65.5% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Whalar | 2.4K | 23.8% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Village Marketing | 590 | 5.9% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Gleam Futures | 480 | 4.8% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Apr 2026 | Night Media | 4.4K | 56.6% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Whalar | 2.4K | 30.8% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Village Marketing | 590 | 7.6% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Gleam Futures | 390 | 5% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| May 2026 | Night Media | 4.4K | 57.9% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Whalar | 2.4K | 31.6% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Village Marketing | 480 | 6.3% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Gleam Futures | 320 | 4.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | Whalar | 6.6K | 64.6% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Night Media | 2.9K | 28.4% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Village Marketing | 390 | 3.8% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Gleam Futures | 320 | 3.1% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Jul 2026 | Night Media | 2.9K | 44.5% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Whalar | 2.9K | 44.5% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Village Marketing | 390 | 6% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Gleam Futures | 320 | 4.9% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Aug 2026 | Night Media | 2.9K | 45% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Whalar | 2.9K | 45% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Village Marketing | 390 | 6% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Gleam Futures | 260 | 4% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Gleam Futures | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Night Media | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Studio71 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Village Marketing | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Whalar | — | — | — |

## What is being compared

- **Gleam Futures**: Measured on the search term “gleam futures”.
- **Night Media**: Measured on the search term “night media”.
- **Studio71**: Measured on the search term “studio 71”.
- **Village Marketing**: Measured on the search term “village marketing”.
- **Whalar**: Measured on the search term “whalar”.

- [Gleam Futures](/demand/global-en/brands/gleam-futures)
- [Night Media](/demand/global-en/brands/night-media)
- [Studio71](/demand/global-en/brands/studio71)
- [Village Marketing](/demand/global-en/brands/village-marketing)
- [Whalar](/demand/global-en/brands/whalar)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among creator representation agencies worldwide?

Night Media and Whalar share the highest estimated Share of Search among creator representation agencies worldwide, at 45% in August 2026. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Creator representation agencies: Which brands are most popular in search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/creator-representation-agencies

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/creator-representation-agencies. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
