---
title: "Camping furniture: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the camping furniture people buy. Share of Search among Coleman, Helinox, Vango, Outwell, GCI Outdoor and Kampa, the camping furniture Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/camping-furniture"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Camping furniture: Which are searched most?

Compare the camping furniture people buy. Share of Search among Coleman, Helinox, Vango, Outwell, GCI Outdoor and Kampa, the camping furniture Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Camping furniture
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Coleman, 39%

## Which brand is most popular in search among camping furniture worldwide?

- In August 2026, Coleman was the most searched among camping furniture worldwide, with an estimated 40.5K branded searches and 39% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- Helinox is in 2nd place, 12.9 percentage points behind at 26.1% Share of Search.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Coleman’s estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide decreased from 43.7% to 39%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Helinox’s estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide decreased from 29.2% to 26.1%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Vango’s estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide increased from 10.6% to 17.4%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Outwell’s estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide increased from 3.1% to 9.5%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, GCI Outdoor’s estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide decreased from 13% to 7.8%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Coleman’s estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide peaked at 46.1% in December 2025 and was lowest at 35.3% in May 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Helinox’s estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide peaked at 30.8% in December 2025 and was lowest at 24.3% in January 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Vango’s estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide peaked at 17.4% in August 2026 and was lowest at 9.1% in November 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Outwell’s estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide peaked at 9.5% in August 2026 and was lowest at 2.5% in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Vango rose from 4th to 3rd among camping furniture worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Outwell rose from 5th to 4th among camping furniture worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, GCI Outdoor fell from 3rd to 5th among camping furniture worldwide.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Kampa held steady: its estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Coleman vs Helinox: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/coleman-vs-helinox): 39% against 26.1% Share of Search.
- [Coleman vs Vango: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/coleman-vs-vango): 39% against 17.4% Share of Search.
- [Coleman vs Outwell: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/coleman-vs-outwell): 39% against 9.5% Share of Search.
- [Coleman vs GCI Outdoor: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/coleman-vs-gci-outdoor): 39% against 7.8% Share of Search.
- [Helinox vs Vango: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/helinox-vs-vango): 26.1% against 17.4% Share of Search.
- [Helinox vs Outwell: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/helinox-vs-outwell): 26.1% against 9.5% Share of Search.
- [Helinox vs GCI Outdoor: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gci-outdoor-vs-helinox): 26.1% against 7.8% Share of Search.
- [Vango vs Outwell: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/outwell-vs-vango): 17.4% against 9.5% Share of Search.
- [Vango vs GCI Outdoor: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gci-outdoor-vs-vango): 17.4% against 7.8% Share of Search.
- [Outwell vs GCI Outdoor: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gci-outdoor-vs-outwell): 9.5% against 7.8% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for camping furniture worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Outwell overtook GCI Outdoor to rank 4th among camping furniture worldwide, at 9.5%.
- In August 2026, Coleman gained estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide, from 36.9% to 39%.
- In August 2026, Vango gained estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide, from 16.5% to 17.4%.
- In August 2026, Helinox lost estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide, from 30.1% to 26.1%.
- In August 2026, GCI Outdoor lost estimated Share of Search among camping furniture worldwide, from 9% to 7.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Kampa worldwide rose 54.5% over 11 measured months, from 110 to 170 in August 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Coleman | 39% | 40.5K | 0.0% | Coleman |
| 2 | Helinox | 26.1% | 27.1K | -18.1% | Helinox |
| 3 | Vango | 17.4% | 18.1K | 0.0% | Vango |
| 4 | Outwell | 9.5% | 9.9K | +22.2% | Outwell |
| 5 | GCI Outdoor | 7.8% | 8.1K | -18.2% | GCI Outdoor |
| 6 | Kampa | 0.16% | 170 | 0.0% | Kampa |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Coleman | 18.1K | 43.7% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Helinox | 12.1K | 29.2% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | GCI Outdoor | 5.4K | 13% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Vango | 4.4K | 10.6% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Outwell | 1.3K | 3.1% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Kampa | 110 | 0.27% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Coleman | 18.1K | 45.7% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Helinox | 12.1K | 30.6% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | GCI Outdoor | 4.4K | 11.1% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Vango | 3.6K | 9.1% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Outwell | 1.3K | 3.3% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Kampa | 70 | 0.18% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Coleman | 18.1K | 46.1% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Helinox | 12.1K | 30.8% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | GCI Outdoor | 4.4K | 11.2% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Vango | 3.6K | 9.2% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Outwell | 1K | 2.5% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Kampa | 70 | 0.18% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Coleman | 18.1K | 44.5% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Helinox | 9.9K | 24.3% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Vango | 6.6K | 16.2% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | GCI Outdoor | 3.6K | 8.8% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Outwell | 2.4K | 5.9% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Kampa | 110 | 0.27% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Coleman | 14.8K | 39% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Helinox | 9.9K | 26.1% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Vango | 6.6K | 17.4% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | GCI Outdoor | 3.6K | 9.5% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Outwell | 2.9K | 7.6% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Kampa | 110 | 0.29% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | Coleman | 22.2K | 38.8% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Helinox | 14.8K | 25.8% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Vango | 9.9K | 17.3% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | GCI Outdoor | 6.6K | 11.5% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Outwell | 3.6K | 6.3% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Kampa | 170 | 0.3% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | Coleman | 27.1K | 38.7% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Helinox | 18.1K | 25.9% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Vango | 12.1K | 17.3% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | GCI Outdoor | 8.1K | 11.6% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Outwell | 4.4K | 6.3% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Kampa | 140 | 0.2% | 6 |
| May 2026 | Coleman | 33.1K | 35.3% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Helinox | 27.1K | 28.9% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Vango | 14.8K | 15.8% | 3 |
| May 2026 | GCI Outdoor | 12.1K | 12.9% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Outwell | 6.6K | 7% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Kampa | 170 | 0.18% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | Coleman | 40.5K | 40% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Helinox | 27.1K | 26.8% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Vango | 14.8K | 14.6% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | GCI Outdoor | 12.1K | 11.9% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Outwell | 6.6K | 6.5% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Kampa | 170 | 0.17% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | Coleman | 40.5K | 36.9% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Helinox | 33.1K | 30.1% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Vango | 18.1K | 16.5% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | GCI Outdoor | 9.9K | 9% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Outwell | 8.1K | 7.4% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Kampa | 170 | 0.15% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | Coleman | 40.5K | 39% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Helinox | 27.1K | 26.1% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Vango | 18.1K | 17.4% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Outwell | 9.9K | 9.5% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | GCI Outdoor | 8.1K | 7.8% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Kampa | 170 | 0.16% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | Coleman | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | GCI Outdoor | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Helinox | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Kampa | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Outwell | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Vango | — | — | — |

## What is being compared

- **Coleman**: Measured on the search term “coleman tent”.
- **GCI Outdoor**: Measured on the search term “gci outdoor”.
- **Helinox**: Measured on the search term “helinox chair”.
- **Kampa**: Measured on the search term “kampa camping”.
- **Outwell**: Measured on the search term “outwell tents”.
- **Vango**: Measured on the search term “vango tents”.

- [Coleman](/demand/global-en/brands/coleman)
- [GCI Outdoor](/demand/global-en/brands/gci-outdoor)
- [Helinox](/demand/global-en/brands/helinox)
- [Kampa](/demand/global-en/brands/kampa)
- [Outwell](/demand/global-en/brands/outwell)
- [Vango](/demand/global-en/brands/vango)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among camping furniture worldwide?

In August 2026, Coleman was the most searched among camping furniture worldwide, with an estimated 40.5K branded searches and 39% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Camping furniture: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/camping-furniture

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/camping-furniture. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
