---
title: "Camo hunting clothing brands: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the camo hunting clothing brands people buy. Share of Search among Kuiu, Swazi, Stoney Creek, Ridgeline, Hunters Element and Sitka, the camo hunting clothing brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/camo-hunting-clothing-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Camo hunting clothing brands: Which are searched most?

Compare the camo hunting clothing brands people buy. Share of Search among Kuiu, Swazi, Stoney Creek, Ridgeline, Hunters Element and Sitka, the camo hunting clothing brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Camo hunting clothing brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Kuiu, 53.8%

## Which brand is most popular in search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide?

- In September 2026, Kuiu was the most searched among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, with an estimated 368K branded searches and 53.8% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- Swazi is in 2nd place, 29.7 percentage points behind at 24.1% Share of Search.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kuiu’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide decreased from 55.7% to 53.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Swazi’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide decreased from 24.9% to 24.1%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stoney Creek’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide increased from 9.2% to 10.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide increased from 7.5% to 8.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide decreased from 1.5% to 0.96%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kuiu’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 56.4% in November 2025 and was lowest at 24.1% in March 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Swazi’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 53.7% in March 2026 and was lowest at 20.7% in November 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Stoney Creek’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 18.5% in June 2026 and was lowest at 8.7% in December 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 11.6% in April 2026 and was lowest at 7.5% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 3.2% in May 2026 and was lowest at 1.2% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 2.8% in November 2025 and was lowest at 0.64% in May 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element rose from 6th to 5th among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sitka fell from 5th to 6th among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Kuiu vs Swazi: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/kuiu-vs-swazi): 53.8% against 24.1% Share of Search.
- [Kuiu vs Stoney Creek: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/kuiu-vs-stoney-creek): 53.8% against 10.8% Share of Search.
- [Kuiu vs Ridgeline: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/kuiu-vs-ridgeline): 53.8% against 8.8% Share of Search.
- [Swazi vs Stoney Creek: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/stoney-creek-vs-swazi): 24.1% against 10.8% Share of Search.
- [Swazi vs Ridgeline: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/ridgeline-vs-swazi): 24.1% against 8.8% Share of Search.
- [Stoney Creek vs Ridgeline: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/ridgeline-vs-stoney-creek): 10.8% against 8.8% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 48.1% to 53.8%.
- In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 7.9% to 8.8%.
- In September 2026, Stoney Creek lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 10.8%.
- In September 2026, Swazi lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 26.3% to 24.1%.
- In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 2.4% to 1.4%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Kuiu | 53.8% | 368K | +22.3% | Kuiu |
| 2 | Swazi | 24.1% | 165K | 0.0% | Swazi |
| 3 | Stoney Creek | 10.8% | 74K | -18.2% | Stoney Creek |
| 4 | Ridgeline | 8.8% | 60.5K | +22.2% | Ridgeline |
| 5 | Hunters Element | 1.4% | 9.9K | -33.1% | Hunters Element |
| 6 | Sitka | 0.96% | 6.6K | +22.2% | Sitka |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Kuiu | 450K | 55.7% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Swazi | 201K | 24.9% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Stoney Creek | 74K | 9.2% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 7.5% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Sitka | 12.1K | 1.5% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Hunters Element | 9.9K | 1.2% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Kuiu | 450K | 56.4% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Swazi | 165K | 20.7% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Ridgeline | 74K | 9.3% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Stoney Creek | 74K | 9.3% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Sitka | 22.2K | 2.8% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Hunters Element | 12.1K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Kuiu | 368K | 52.9% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Swazi | 165K | 23.7% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Ridgeline | 74K | 10.6% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Stoney Creek | 60.5K | 8.7% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Sitka | 18.1K | 2.6% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Hunters Element | 9.9K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Kuiu | 246K | 43.7% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Swazi | 165K | 29.3% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Stoney Creek | 74K | 13.1% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 10.7% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Sitka | 9.9K | 1.8% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Hunters Element | 8.1K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Kuiu | 201K | 43.7% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Swazi | 135K | 29.4% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Stoney Creek | 60.5K | 13.2% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 10.8% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Hunters Element | 8.1K | 1.8% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Sitka | 5.4K | 1.2% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | Swazi | 368K | 53.7% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Kuiu | 165K | 24.1% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Stoney Creek | 74K | 10.8% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 8.8% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Hunters Element | 12.1K | 1.8% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Sitka | 5.4K | 0.79% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | Swazi | 201K | 38.6% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Kuiu | 165K | 31.7% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Stoney Creek | 74K | 14.2% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 11.6% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Hunters Element | 14.8K | 2.8% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Sitka | 5.4K | 1% | 6 |
| May 2026 | Kuiu | 201K | 35.7% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Swazi | 201K | 35.7% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Stoney Creek | 90.5K | 16.1% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 8.8% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Hunters Element | 18.1K | 3.2% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Sitka | 3.6K | 0.64% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | Kuiu | 165K | 33.8% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Swazi | 165K | 33.8% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Stoney Creek | 90.5K | 18.5% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 10.1% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Hunters Element | 14.8K | 3% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Sitka | 3.6K | 0.74% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | Kuiu | 201K | 38.3% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Swazi | 165K | 31.5% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Stoney Creek | 90.5K | 17.3% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 9.4% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Hunters Element | 14.8K | 2.8% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Sitka | 3.6K | 0.69% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | Kuiu | 301K | 48.1% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Swazi | 165K | 26.3% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Stoney Creek | 90.5K | 14.5% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Ridgeline | 49.5K | 7.9% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Hunters Element | 14.8K | 2.4% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Sitka | 5.4K | 0.86% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | Kuiu | 368K | 53.8% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | Swazi | 165K | 24.1% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | Stoney Creek | 74K | 10.8% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | Ridgeline | 60.5K | 8.8% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | Hunters Element | 9.9K | 1.4% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | Sitka | 6.6K | 0.96% | 6 |

## What is being compared

- **Hunters Element**: Measured on the search term “hunters element”.
- **Kuiu**: Measured on the search term “kuiu”.
- **Ridgeline**: Measured on the search term “ridgeline”.
- **Sitka**: Measured on the search term “sitka camo”.
- **Stoney Creek**: Measured on the search term “stoney creek”.
- **Swazi**: Measured on the search term “swazi”.

- [Hunters Element](/demand/global-en/brands/hunters-element)
- [Kuiu](/demand/global-en/brands/kuiu)
- [Ridgeline](/demand/global-en/brands/ridgeline)
- [Sitka](/demand/global-en/brands/sitka)
- [Stoney Creek](/demand/global-en/brands/stoney-creek)
- [Swazi](/demand/global-en/brands/swazi)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide?

In September 2026, Kuiu was the most searched among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, with an estimated 368K branded searches and 53.8% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Camo hunting clothing brands: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/camo-hunting-clothing-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/camo-hunting-clothing-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
