---
title: "Owlet vs VTech: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Owlet or VTech? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camera monitor brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/camera-monitor-brands/compare/owlet-vs-vtech"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Owlet vs VTech: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Owlet or VTech? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camera monitor brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Owlet and VTech
- **Competitive set**: Camera monitor brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Owlet Share of Search**: 6.7%
- **VTech Share of Search**: 91.3%

## Which is more popular in search, Owlet or VTech?

- In September 2026, VTech had more branded searches than Owlet among camera monitor brands worldwide. VTech was estimated to have 248K branded searches compared to Owlet’s 18.1K, and held a 91.3% Share of Search versus Owlet’s 6.7%.
- VTech was ahead of Owlet in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Owlet’s estimated Share of Search among camera monitor brands worldwide moved from 4.9% to 6.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 18.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, VTech’s estimated Share of Search among camera monitor brands worldwide moved from 93.9% to 91.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 346K to 248K.

## How did search popularity change for camera monitor brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for VTech worldwide fell 28.4% over 12 measured months, from 346K to 248K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Owlet estimated searches | Owlet Share of Search | Owlet rank | VTech estimated searches | VTech Share of Search | VTech rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 18.1K | 4.9% | 2 | 346K | 93.9% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | 18.1K | 4.2% | 2 | 407K | 94.3% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.1K | 4.2% | 2 | 409K | 94.6% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 22.2K | 7.1% | 2 | 286K | 91.2% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 14.8K | 5.8% | 2 | 234K | 92.4% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.1K | 6.7% | 2 | 248K | 91.7% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 14.8K | 5.8% | 2 | 237K | 92.5% | 1 |
| May 2026 | 14.8K | 5.4% | 2 | 252K | 92.6% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 14.8K | 6% | 2 | 226K | 91.8% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 14.8K | 5.3% | 2 | 261K | 92.8% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 18.1K | 6.5% | 2 | 254K | 91.5% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 18.1K | 6.7% | 2 | 248K | 91.3% | 1 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Owlet’s and VTech’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Owlet**: Measured on the search term “owlet baby monitor”.
- **VTech**: Measured on the search terms “vtech”, “vtech baby monitor”, “vtech learning walker” and “vtech marble rush”, summed into one figure.

- [Owlet profile](/demand/global-en/brands/owlet)
- [VTech profile](/demand/global-en/brands/vtech)
- [All camera monitor brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/camera-monitor-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 3 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Owlet or VTech?

In September 2026, VTech had more branded searches than Owlet among camera monitor brands worldwide. VTech was estimated to have 248K branded searches compared to Owlet’s 18.1K, and held a 91.3% Share of Search versus Owlet’s 6.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Owlet vs VTech: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/camera-monitor-brands/compare/owlet-vs-vtech

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/camera-monitor-brands/compare/owlet-vs-vtech. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
