---
title: "Endura vs Pearl Izumi: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Endura or Pearl Izumi? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Bike gloves brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/bike-gloves-brands/compare/endura-vs-pearl-izumi"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Endura vs Pearl Izumi: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Endura or Pearl Izumi? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Bike gloves brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Endura and Pearl Izumi
- **Competitive set**: Bike gloves brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Endura Share of Search**: 5.7%
- **Pearl Izumi Share of Search**: 4.6%

## Which is more popular in search, Endura or Pearl Izumi?

- In September 2026, Endura had more branded searches than Pearl Izumi among bike gloves brands worldwide. Endura was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Pearl Izumi’s 27.1K, and held a 5.7% Share of Search versus Pearl Izumi’s 4.6%.
- Endura was ahead of Pearl Izumi in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among bike gloves brands worldwide moved from 7.9% to 5.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 40.5K to 33.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Pearl Izumi’s estimated Share of Search among bike gloves brands worldwide moved from 5.3% to 4.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 27.1K.

## How did search popularity change for bike gloves brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among bike gloves brands worldwide, from 5% to 5.7%.

## Month by month

| Month | Endura estimated searches | Endura Share of Search | Endura rank | Pearl Izumi estimated searches | Pearl Izumi Share of Search | Pearl Izumi rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 40.5K | 7.9% | 3 | 27.1K | 5.3% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 40.5K | 7.6% | 3 | 33.1K | 6.2% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 33.1K | 7.1% | 3 | 27.1K | 5.8% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 40.5K | 8.5% | 3 | 27.1K | 5.7% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 33.1K | 7.6% | 3 | 27.1K | 6.2% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 40.5K | 6.5% | 3 | 33.1K | 5.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5K | 5.6% | 3 | 33.1K | 4.6% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 40.5K | 5.5% | 3 | 40.5K | 5.5% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 33.1K | 5.5% | 3 | 33.1K | 5.5% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 33.1K | 4.7% | 3 | 33.1K | 4.7% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 33.1K | 5% | 3 | 33.1K | 5% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 33.1K | 5.7% | 3 | 27.1K | 4.6% | 4 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Endura’s and Pearl Izumi’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Endura**: Measured on the search term “endura”.
- **Pearl Izumi**: Measured on the search term “pearl izumi”.

- [Endura profile](/demand/global-en/brands/endura)
- [Pearl Izumi profile](/demand/global-en/brands/pearl-izumi)
- [All bike gloves brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/bike-gloves-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 4 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Endura or Pearl Izumi?

In September 2026, Endura had more branded searches than Pearl Izumi among bike gloves brands worldwide. Endura was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Pearl Izumi’s 27.1K, and held a 5.7% Share of Search versus Pearl Izumi’s 4.6%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Endura vs Pearl Izumi: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/bike-gloves-brands/compare/endura-vs-pearl-izumi

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/bike-gloves-brands/compare/endura-vs-pearl-izumi. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
