---
title: "Bib shorts brands: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the bib shorts brands people buy. Share of Search among Specialized, Assos, Rapha, Castelli, Endura, Pearl Izumi and Santini, the bib shorts brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/bib-shorts-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Bib shorts brands: Which are searched most?

Compare the bib shorts brands people buy. Share of Search among Specialized, Assos, Rapha, Castelli, Endura, Pearl Izumi and Santini, the bib shorts brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Bib shorts brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 7
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Specialized, 51.6%

## Which brand is most popular in search among bib shorts brands worldwide?

- In September 2026, Specialized was the most searched among bib shorts brands worldwide, with an estimated 512K branded searches and 51.6% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- Assos is in 2nd place, 35 percentage points behind at 16.6% Share of Search.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide increased from 44.2% to 51.6%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Rapha’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide decreased from 17% to 13.6%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide decreased from 13.9% to 11.1%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide decreased from 4.2% to 3.3%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Specialized’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide peaked at 51.6% in September 2026 and was lowest at 39.1% in January 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Assos’ estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide peaked at 20.6% in July 2026 and was lowest at 15.4% in May 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Rapha’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide peaked at 19.5% in December 2025 and was lowest at 13.3% in April 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Castelli’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide peaked at 16.7% in February 2026 and was lowest at 11.1% in September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide peaked at 4.6% in January 2026 and was lowest at 2.7% in August 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Assos, Pearl Izumi and Santini held steady: their estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Specialized vs Assos: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/assos-vs-specialized): 51.6% against 16.6% Share of Search.
- [Specialized vs Rapha: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/rapha-vs-specialized): 51.6% against 13.6% Share of Search.
- [Specialized vs Castelli: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-specialized): 51.6% against 11.1% Share of Search.
- [Specialized vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-specialized): 51.6% against 3.3% Share of Search.
- [Assos vs Rapha: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/assos-vs-rapha): 16.6% against 13.6% Share of Search.
- [Assos vs Castelli: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/assos-vs-castelli): 16.6% against 11.1% Share of Search.
- [Assos vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/assos-vs-endura): 16.6% against 3.3% Share of Search.
- [Rapha vs Castelli: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-rapha): 13.6% against 11.1% Share of Search.
- [Rapha vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-rapha): 13.6% against 3.3% Share of Search.
- [Castelli vs Endura: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/castelli-vs-endura): 11.1% against 3.3% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for bib shorts brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Specialized gained estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide, from 43.2% to 51.6%.
- In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide, from 2.7% to 3.3%.
- In September 2026, Assos lost estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide, from 20.2% to 16.6%.
- In September 2026, Rapha lost estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide, from 16.5% to 13.6%.
- In September 2026, Castelli lost estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide, from 13.6% to 11.1%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Santini worldwide rose 22.2% over 12 measured months, from 8.1K to 9.9K in September 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Specialized | 51.6% | 512K | -2.6% | Specialized |
| 2 | Assos | 16.6% | 165K | -32.9% | Assos |
| 3 | Rapha | 13.6% | 135K | -32.8% | Rapha |
| 4 | Castelli | 11.1% | 110K | -33.3% | Castelli |
| 5 | Endura | 3.3% | 33.1K | 0.0% | Endura |
| 6 | Pearl Izumi | 2.7% | 27.1K | -18.1% | Pearl Izumi |
| 7 | Santini | 1% | 9.9K | -18.2% | Santini |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Specialized | 429K | 44.2% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Assos | 165K | 17% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Rapha | 165K | 17% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Castelli | 135K | 13.9% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Endura | 40.5K | 4.2% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 2.8% | 6 |
| Oct 2025 | Santini | 8.1K | 0.84% | 7 |
| Nov 2025 | Specialized | 413K | 40% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Assos | 201K | 19.5% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Rapha | 201K | 19.5% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Castelli | 135K | 13.1% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Endura | 40.5K | 3.9% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 3.2% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Santini | 8.1K | 0.79% | 7 |
| Dec 2025 | Specialized | 338K | 40% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Assos | 165K | 19.5% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Rapha | 165K | 19.5% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Castelli | 110K | 13% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Endura | 33.1K | 3.9% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 3.2% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Santini | 6.6K | 0.78% | 7 |
| Jan 2026 | Specialized | 347K | 39.1% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Assos | 165K | 18.6% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Rapha | 165K | 18.6% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 15.2% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 4.6% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 3.1% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Santini | 6.6K | 0.75% | 7 |
| Feb 2026 | Specialized | 338K | 41.7% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Assos | 135K | 16.7% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 16.7% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Rapha | 135K | 16.7% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 4.1% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 3.3% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Santini | 6.6K | 0.82% | 7 |
| Mar 2026 | Specialized | 526K | 47.3% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Assos | 201K | 18.1% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Rapha | 165K | 14.9% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 12.2% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 3.6% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 3% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | Santini | 9.9K | 0.89% | 7 |
| Apr 2026 | Specialized | 627K | 50.5% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Assos | 201K | 16.2% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Castelli | 165K | 13.3% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Rapha | 165K | 13.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 3.3% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 2.7% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | Santini | 9.9K | 0.8% | 7 |
| May 2026 | Specialized | 643K | 49.3% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Assos | 201K | 15.4% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Rapha | 201K | 15.4% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Castelli | 165K | 12.7% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Endura | 40.5K | 3.1% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 40.5K | 3.1% | 6 |
| May 2026 | Santini | 12.1K | 0.93% | 7 |
| Jun 2026 | Specialized | 526K | 47.7% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Assos | 201K | 18.2% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Rapha | 165K | 15% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 12.2% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 3% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 3% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | Santini | 9.9K | 0.9% | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | Specialized | 526K | 44.1% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Assos | 246K | 20.6% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Rapha | 201K | 16.9% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Castelli | 135K | 11.3% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 2.8% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 2.8% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | Santini | 18.1K | 1.5% | 7 |
| Aug 2026 | Specialized | 526K | 43.2% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Assos | 246K | 20.2% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Rapha | 201K | 16.5% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Castelli | 165K | 13.6% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 2.7% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 33.1K | 2.7% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | Santini | 12.1K | 1% | 7 |
| Sep 2026 | Specialized | 512K | 51.6% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | Assos | 165K | 16.6% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | Rapha | 135K | 13.6% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | Castelli | 110K | 11.1% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | Endura | 33.1K | 3.3% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | Pearl Izumi | 27.1K | 2.7% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | Santini | 9.9K | 1% | 7 |

## What is being compared

- **Assos**: Measured on the search term “assos”.
- **Castelli**: Measured on the search term “castelli”.
- **Endura**: Measured on the search term “endura”.
- **Pearl Izumi**: Measured on the search term “pearl izumi”.
- **Rapha**: Measured on the search term “rapha”.
- **Santini**: Measured on the search term “santini cycling”.
- **Specialized**: Measured on the search terms “specialized bicycle”, “specialized bike”, “specialized bikes rockhopper”, “specialized cycling” and “specialized ebike”, summed into one figure.

- [Assos](/demand/global-en/brands/assos)
- [Castelli](/demand/global-en/brands/castelli)
- [Endura](/demand/global-en/brands/endura)
- [Pearl Izumi](/demand/global-en/brands/pearl-izumi)
- [Rapha](/demand/global-en/brands/rapha)
- [Santini](/demand/global-en/brands/santini)
- [Specialized](/demand/global-en/brands/specialized)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among bib shorts brands worldwide?

In September 2026, Specialized was the most searched among bib shorts brands worldwide, with an estimated 512K branded searches and 51.6% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Bib shorts brands: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/bib-shorts-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/bib-shorts-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
