---
title: "Sure Shot: search popularity worldwide"
description: "Sure Shot is sports equipment brand. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/sure-shot"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Sure Shot: search popularity worldwide

Sure Shot is sports equipment brand. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Brand**: Sure Shot
- **Market**: Global
- **Measured month**: Aug 2026
- **Share of Search among training cones**: 28.1%

## Where the brand sits

| Competitive set | Rank | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Training cones | 2 | 28.1% | 18.1K |
| Netballs | 2 | 29.1% | 18.1K |

- [Training cones](/demand/global-en/categories/training-cones)
- [Netballs](/demand/global-en/categories/netballs)

## How has branded search demand for Sure Shot changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Sure Shot worldwide held steady at 18.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Sure Shot’s estimated Share of Search among training cones worldwide decreased from 29.3% to 28.1%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Sure Shot’s estimated Share of Search among training cones worldwide peaked at 30.1% in January 2026 and was lowest at 21.7% in June 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Sure Shot’s estimated Share of Search among netballs worldwide decreased from 32.7% to 29.1%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Sure Shot’s estimated Share of Search among netballs worldwide peaked at 33.1% in January 2026 and was lowest at 22.2% in July 2026.

## How did search popularity change for training cones worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Sure Shot gained estimated Share of Search among training cones worldwide, from 21.7% to 28.1%.
- In August 2026, Precision gained estimated Share of Search among training cones worldwide, from 5.3% to 6.8%.
- In August 2026, Kwik Goal gained estimated Share of Search among training cones worldwide, from 9.7% to 10.3%.
- In August 2026, Net World Sports lost estimated Share of Search among training cones worldwide, from 48.6% to 42.1%.
- In August 2026, Mitre lost estimated Share of Search among training cones worldwide, from 14.5% to 12.6%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for SKLZ worldwide fell 22.2% over 11 measured months, from 90 to 70 in August 2026.

## How did search popularity change for netballs worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Sure Shot gained estimated Share of Search among netballs worldwide, from 22.2% to 29.1%.
- In August 2026, Gilbert gained estimated Share of Search among netballs worldwide, from 8.1% to 8.7%.
- In August 2026, Net World Sports lost estimated Share of Search among netballs worldwide, from 49.6% to 43.5%.
- In August 2026, Mitre lost estimated Share of Search among netballs worldwide, from 14.8% to 13%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Nivia worldwide rose 89.5% over 11 measured months, from 1.9K to 3.6K in August 2026.

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Competitive set | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Training cones | 18.1K | 29.3% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Training cones | 18.1K | 27.1% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Training cones | 18.1K | 29.7% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Training cones | 18.1K | 30.1% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Training cones | 14.8K | 27.4% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Training cones | 18.1K | 29.3% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Training cones | 18.1K | 27.7% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Training cones | 18.1K | 24.2% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Training cones | 14.8K | 21.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Training cones | 14.8K | 21.7% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Training cones | 18.1K | 28.1% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | Training cones | — | — | — |
| Oct 2025 | Netballs | 18.1K | 32.7% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Netballs | 18.1K | 28.4% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Netballs | 18.1K | 30.1% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Netballs | 18.1K | 33.1% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Netballs | 14.8K | 29.1% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Netballs | 18.1K | 28.5% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Netballs | 18.1K | 30.1% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Netballs | 18.1K | 26% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Netballs | 14.8K | 22.8% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Netballs | 14.8K | 22.2% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Netballs | 18.1K | 29.1% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | Netballs | — | — | — |

## How is Sure Shot measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Sure Shot’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- “sure shot”
- “sure shot sport”

## Which training cones compete with Sure Shot?

- [Net World Sports](/demand/global-en/brands/net-world-sports): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/net-world-sports-vs-sure-shot
- [Mitre](/demand/global-en/brands/mitre-sport): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/mitre-sport-vs-sure-shot
- [Kwik Goal](/demand/global-en/brands/kwik-goal): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/kwik-goal-vs-sure-shot
- [Precision](/demand/global-en/brands/precision-sports): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/precision-sports-vs-sure-shot
- [SKLZ](/demand/global-en/brands/sklz): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/sklz-vs-sure-shot

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Sure Shot: search popularity worldwide". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/sure-shot

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/sure-shot. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
