---
title: "Ridgeline: search popularity worldwide"
description: "Ridgeline makes hunting clothing. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/ridgeline"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Ridgeline: search popularity worldwide

Ridgeline makes hunting clothing. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Brand**: Ridgeline
- **Market**: Global
- **Measured month**: Sep 2026
- **Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands**: 8.8%

## Where the brand sits

| Competitive set | Rank | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Camo hunting clothing brands | 4 | 8.8% | 60.5K |
| Hunting clothing brands | 3 | 11.3% | 60.5K |

- [Camo hunting clothing brands](/demand/global-en/categories/camo-hunting-clothing-brands)
- [Hunting clothing brands](/demand/global-en/categories/hunting-clothing-brands)

## How has branded search demand for Ridgeline changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Ridgeline worldwide held steady at 60.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide increased from 7.5% to 8.8%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 11.6% in April 2026 and was lowest at 7.5% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide increased from 9.1% to 11.3%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Ridgeline’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 21.3% in March 2026 and was lowest at 9.1% in October 2025.

## How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 48.1% to 53.8%.
- In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 7.9% to 8.8%.
- In September 2026, Stoney Creek lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 10.8%.
- In September 2026, Swazi lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 26.3% to 24.1%.
- In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 2.4% to 1.4%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.

## How did search popularity change for hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 62.6% to 68.7%.
- In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 10.3% to 11.3%.
- In September 2026, First Lite lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 22.9% to 16.9%.
- In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 1.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Competitive set | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 7.5% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 74K | 9.3% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 74K | 10.6% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 10.7% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 10.8% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 8.8% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 11.6% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 8.8% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 10.1% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 9.4% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 7.9% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 8.8% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 9.1% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Hunting clothing brands | 74K | 9.7% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Hunting clothing brands | 74K | 12.8% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 15.7% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 15.8% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 21.3% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 21.1% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 15.4% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 18.1% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 15.5% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 49.5K | 10.3% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 60.5K | 11.3% | 3 |

## How is Ridgeline measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Ridgeline’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- “ridgeline”

## Which camo hunting clothing brands compete with Ridgeline?

- [Kuiu](/demand/global-en/brands/kuiu): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/kuiu-vs-ridgeline
- [Swazi](/demand/global-en/brands/swazi): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/ridgeline-vs-swazi
- [Stoney Creek](/demand/global-en/brands/stoney-creek): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/ridgeline-vs-stoney-creek
- [Hunters Element](/demand/global-en/brands/hunters-element): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/hunters-element-vs-ridgeline
- [Sitka](/demand/global-en/brands/sitka): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/ridgeline-vs-sitka

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Ridgeline: search popularity worldwide". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/ridgeline

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/ridgeline. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
