---
title: "Hunters Element: search popularity worldwide"
description: "Hunters Element makes hunting clothing sold in New Zealand. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/hunters-element"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Hunters Element: search popularity worldwide

Hunters Element makes hunting clothing sold in New Zealand. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Brand**: Hunters Element
- **Market**: Global
- **Measured month**: Sep 2026
- **Share of Search among skateboard brands**: 0.28%

## Where the brand sits

| Competitive set | Rank | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Skateboard brands | 4 | 0.28% | 9.9K |
| Camo hunting clothing brands | 5 | 1.4% | 9.9K |
| Hunting clothing brands | 4 | 1.8% | 9.9K |

- [Skateboard brands](/demand/global-en/categories/skateboard-brands)
- [Camo hunting clothing brands](/demand/global-en/categories/camo-hunting-clothing-brands)
- [Hunting clothing brands](/demand/global-en/categories/hunting-clothing-brands)

## How has branded search demand for Hunters Element changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Hunters Element worldwide held steady at 9.9K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among skateboard brands worldwide held steady, from 0.47% to 0.28%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 3.2% in May 2026 and was lowest at 1.2% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element rose from 6th to 5th among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide peaked at 5.6% in May 2026 and was lowest at 1.5% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element rose from 5th to 4th among hunting clothing brands worldwide.

## How did search popularity change for skateboard brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Santa Cruz gained estimated Share of Search among skateboard brands worldwide, from 91.9% to 94.6%.
- In September 2026, Almost lost estimated Share of Search among skateboard brands worldwide, from 6.6% to 4.6%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Enjoi worldwide fell 18.5% over 12 measured months, from 22.2K to 18.1K in September 2026.

## How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 48.1% to 53.8%.
- In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 7.9% to 8.8%.
- In September 2026, Stoney Creek lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 14.5% to 10.8%.
- In September 2026, Swazi lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 26.3% to 24.1%.
- In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 2.4% to 1.4%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.

## How did search popularity change for hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 62.6% to 68.7%.
- In September 2026, Ridgeline gained estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 10.3% to 11.3%.
- In September 2026, First Lite lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 22.9% to 16.9%.
- In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 1.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sitka worldwide fell 45.5% over 12 measured months, from 12.1K to 6.6K in September 2026.

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Competitive set | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Skateboard brands | 9.9K | 0.47% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Skateboard brands | 12.1K | 0.68% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Skateboard brands | 9.9K | 0.56% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Skateboard brands | 8.1K | 0.33% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Skateboard brands | 8.1K | 0.39% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Skateboard brands | 12.1K | 0.58% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Skateboard brands | 14.8K | 0.59% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Skateboard brands | 18.1K | 0.72% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Skateboard brands | 14.8K | 0.59% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Skateboard brands | 14.8K | 0.6% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Skateboard brands | 14.8K | 0.59% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | Skateboard brands | 9.9K | 0.28% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 9.9K | 1.2% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 12.1K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 9.9K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 8.1K | 1.4% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 8.1K | 1.8% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 12.1K | 1.8% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 14.8K | 2.8% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 18.1K | 3.2% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 14.8K | 3% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 14.8K | 2.8% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 14.8K | 2.4% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | Camo hunting clothing brands | 9.9K | 1.4% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Hunting clothing brands | 9.9K | 1.5% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Hunting clothing brands | 12.1K | 1.6% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Hunting clothing brands | 9.9K | 1.7% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 8.1K | 2.1% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 8.1K | 2.6% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 12.1K | 4.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 14.8K | 5.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 18.1K | 5.6% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 14.8K | 5.4% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 14.8K | 4.6% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 14.8K | 3.1% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | Hunting clothing brands | 9.9K | 1.8% | 4 |

## How is Hunters Element measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Hunters Element’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- “hunters element”

## Which skateboard brands compete with Hunters Element?

- [Santa Cruz](/demand/global-en/brands/santa-cruz): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/hunters-element-vs-santa-cruz
- [Almost](/demand/global-en/brands/almost): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/almost-vs-hunters-element
- [Enjoi](/demand/global-en/brands/enjoi): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/enjoi-vs-hunters-element
- [Girl](/demand/global-en/brands/girl)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Hunters Element: search popularity worldwide". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/hunters-element

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/hunters-element. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
