---
title: "Climate FieldView: search popularity and Share of Search worldwide"
description: "Climate FieldView is a precision agriculture platform. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/climate-fieldview"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Climate FieldView: search popularity and Share of Search worldwide

Climate FieldView is a precision agriculture platform. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Brand**: Climate FieldView
- **Market**: Global
- **Measured month**: Aug 2026
- **Share of Search among agtech**: 1.6%

## Where the brand sits

| Competitive set | Rank | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Agtech | 3 | 1.6% | 4.4K |
| Precision agriculture platforms | 3 | 2.5% | 4.4K |
| Farm management software | 2 | 3.1% | 4.4K |

- [Agtech](/demand/global-en/categories/agtech)
- [Precision agriculture platforms](/demand/global-en/categories/precision-agriculture-platforms)
- [Farm management software](/demand/global-en/categories/farm-management-software)

## How has branded search demand for Climate FieldView changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Climate FieldView worldwide fell from 6.6K to 4.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among agtech worldwide held steady, from 1.9% to 1.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among precision agriculture platforms worldwide held steady, from 2.6% to 2.5%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among farm management software worldwide decreased from 4.5% to 3.1%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among farm management software worldwide peaked at 4.5% in May 2026 and was lowest at 3% in February 2026.

## How did search popularity change for agtech worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Farmers Edge worldwide fell 45% over 11 measured months, from 1.6K to 880 in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Climate FieldView worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 6.6K to 4.4K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Trimble worldwide fell 32.8% over 11 measured months, from 201K to 135K in August 2026.

## How did search popularity change for precision agriculture platforms worldwide in August 2026?

- Climate FieldView’s estimated Share of Search among precision agriculture platforms worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 3.1% to 2.5% in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Ag Leader worldwide fell 34.5% over 11 measured months, from 2.9K to 1.9K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Trimble worldwide fell 32.8% over 11 measured months, from 201K to 135K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Topcon worldwide fell 18.3% over 11 measured months, from 40.5K to 33.1K in August 2026.

## How did search popularity change for farm management software worldwide in August 2026?

- Granular’s estimated Share of Search among farm management software worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 91.9% to 93.7% in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for FarmLogs worldwide fell 55.7% over 11 measured months, from 880 to 390 in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Climate FieldView worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 6.6K to 4.4K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Trimble Ag worldwide fell 28% over 11 measured months, from 1K to 720 in August 2026.

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Competitive set | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Agtech | 6.6K | 1.9% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Agtech | 5.4K | 1.8% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Agtech | 3.6K | 1.4% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Agtech | 4.4K | 1.4% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Agtech | 4.4K | 1.4% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Agtech | 5.4K | 1.6% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Agtech | 6.6K | 2.1% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Agtech | 6.6K | 2.1% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Agtech | 5.4K | 1.8% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Agtech | 4.4K | 1.6% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Agtech | 4.4K | 1.6% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | Agtech | — | — | — |
| Oct 2025 | Precision agriculture platforms | 6.6K | 2.6% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Precision agriculture platforms | 5.4K | 2.5% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Precision agriculture platforms | 3.6K | 2.1% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Precision agriculture platforms | 4.4K | 2.1% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Precision agriculture platforms | 4.4K | 2.1% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Precision agriculture platforms | 5.4K | 2.2% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Precision agriculture platforms | 6.6K | 3% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Precision agriculture platforms | 6.6K | 3.1% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Precision agriculture platforms | 5.4K | 2.5% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Precision agriculture platforms | 4.4K | 2.5% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Precision agriculture platforms | 4.4K | 2.5% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | Precision agriculture platforms | — | — | — |
| Oct 2025 | Farm management software | 6.6K | 4.5% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Farm management software | 5.4K | 3.7% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Farm management software | 3.6K | 3.1% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Farm management software | 4.4K | 3% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Farm management software | 4.4K | 3% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Farm management software | 5.4K | 3.7% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Farm management software | 6.6K | 4.5% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Farm management software | 6.6K | 4.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Farm management software | 5.4K | 3.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Farm management software | 4.4K | 3.1% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Farm management software | 4.4K | 3.1% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | Farm management software | — | — | — |

## How is Climate FieldView measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Climate FieldView’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- “climate fieldview”

## Which agtech compete with Climate FieldView?

- [Granular](/demand/global-en/brands/granular): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/climate-fieldview-vs-granular
- [Trimble](/demand/global-en/brands/trimble): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/climate-fieldview-vs-trimble
- [John Deere](/demand/global-en/brands/john-deere): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/climate-fieldview-vs-john-deere
- [Farmers Edge](/demand/global-en/brands/farmers-edge): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/climate-fieldview-vs-farmers-edge
- [Agrivi](/demand/global-en/brands/agrivi)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Climate FieldView: search popularity and Share of Search worldwide". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/climate-fieldview

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/climate-fieldview. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
