---
title: "Bushnell: search popularity and Share of Search worldwide"
description: "Bushnell makes binoculars and optics. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/bushnell"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Bushnell: search popularity and Share of Search worldwide

Bushnell makes binoculars and optics. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Brand**: Bushnell
- **Market**: Global
- **Measured month**: Aug 2026
- **Share of Search among golf rangefinders**: 1%

## Where the brand sits

| Competitive set | Rank | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Golf rangefinders | 3 | 1% | 60.5K |
| Binocular brands | 5 | 1.2% | 60.5K |
| Rangefinders | 3 | 10.4% | 60.5K |
| Game cameras | 1 | 50.4% | 60.5K |

- [Golf rangefinders](/demand/global-en/categories/golf-rangefinders)
- [Binocular brands](/demand/global-en/categories/binocular-brands)
- [Rangefinders](/demand/global-en/categories/rangefinders)
- [Game cameras](/demand/global-en/categories/game-cameras)

## How has branded search demand for Bushnell changed worldwide over the last 12 months?

- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, estimated monthly branded searches for Bushnell worldwide held steady at 60.5K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Bushnell’s estimated Share of Search among golf rangefinders worldwide held steady, from 1.5% to 1%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Bushnell’s estimated Share of Search among binocular brands worldwide held steady at 1.2%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Bushnell’s estimated Share of Search among rangefinders worldwide peaked at 12% in November 2025 and was lowest at 8.6% in February 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Bushnell’s estimated Share of Search among game cameras worldwide increased from 46.1% to 50.4%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Bushnell’s estimated Share of Search among game cameras worldwide peaked at 77.5% in April 2026 and was lowest at 46.1% in October 2025.

## How did search popularity change for golf rangefinders worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Blue Tees worldwide rose 50% over 11 measured months, from 4.4K to 6.6K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Garmin worldwide rose 47.5% over 11 measured months, from 3.6M to 5.4M in August 2026.

## How did search popularity change for binocular brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Nikon gained estimated Share of Search among binocular brands worldwide, from 7.5% to 8.9%.
- In August 2026, Swarovski lost estimated Share of Search among binocular brands worldwide, from 82.9% to 81.3%.
- Canon’s estimated Share of Search among binocular brands worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 5% to 7.1% in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Vortex worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 90.5K to 74K in August 2026.

## How did search popularity change for rangefinders worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Nikon gained estimated Share of Search among rangefinders worldwide, from 73.2% to 77%.
- In August 2026, Vortex lost estimated Share of Search among rangefinders worldwide, from 14.7% to 12.7%.
- In August 2026, Bushnell lost estimated Share of Search among rangefinders worldwide, from 12% to 10.4%.

## How did search popularity change for game cameras worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Spypoint gained estimated Share of Search among game cameras worldwide, from 22.5% to 27.6%.
- In August 2026, Moultrie gained estimated Share of Search among game cameras worldwide, from 10% to 15.1%.
- In August 2026, Cuddeback gained estimated Share of Search among game cameras worldwide, from 3.7% to 4.5%.
- In August 2026, Bushnell lost estimated Share of Search among game cameras worldwide, from 61.4% to 50.4%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Reconyx worldwide rose 20.8% over 11 measured months, from 2.4K to 2.9K in August 2026.

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Competitive set | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Golf rangefinders | 60.5K | 1.5% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Golf rangefinders | 74K | 1.5% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Golf rangefinders | 74K | 1.5% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Golf rangefinders | 60.5K | 1.2% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Golf rangefinders | 49.5K | 1.2% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Golf rangefinders | 60.5K | 1.2% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Golf rangefinders | 60.5K | 1.2% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Golf rangefinders | 60.5K | 1.2% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Golf rangefinders | 60.5K | 1.3% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Golf rangefinders | 60.5K | 1.3% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Golf rangefinders | 60.5K | 1% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | Golf rangefinders | — | — | — |
| Oct 2025 | Binocular brands | 60.5K | 1.2% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Binocular brands | 74K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Binocular brands | 74K | 0.88% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Binocular brands | 60.5K | 1% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Binocular brands | 49.5K | 0.84% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Binocular brands | 60.5K | 1.2% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Binocular brands | 60.5K | 1.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Binocular brands | 60.5K | 1% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Binocular brands | 60.5K | 1.2% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Binocular brands | 60.5K | 1.2% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Binocular brands | 60.5K | 1.2% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | Binocular brands | — | — | — |
| Oct 2025 | Rangefinders | 60.5K | 10.1% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Rangefinders | 74K | 12% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Rangefinders | 74K | 11.7% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Rangefinders | 60.5K | 10.1% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Rangefinders | 49.5K | 8.6% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Rangefinders | 60.5K | 10.4% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Rangefinders | 60.5K | 10.6% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Rangefinders | 60.5K | 10.4% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Rangefinders | 60.5K | 12% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Rangefinders | 60.5K | 12% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Rangefinders | 60.5K | 10.4% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | Rangefinders | — | — | — |
| Oct 2025 | Game cameras | 60.5K | 46.1% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Game cameras | 74K | 51% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Game cameras | 74K | 64.1% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Game cameras | 60.5K | 70.2% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Game cameras | 49.5K | 73.8% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Game cameras | 60.5K | 74.6% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Game cameras | 60.5K | 77.5% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Game cameras | 60.5K | 74.6% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Game cameras | 60.5K | 69.3% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Game cameras | 60.5K | 61.4% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Game cameras | 60.5K | 50.4% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | Game cameras | — | — | — |

## How is Bushnell measured?

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bushnell’s name. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for this branded term can be used to understand whether interest in the brand is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- “bushnell”

## Which golf rangefinders compete with Bushnell?

- [Garmin](/demand/global-en/brands/garmin): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/bushnell-vs-garmin
- [Nikon](/demand/global-en/brands/nikon): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/bushnell-vs-nikon
- [Blue Tees](/demand/global-en/brands/blue-tees): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/blue-tees-vs-bushnell
- [Precision Pro](/demand/global-en/brands/precision-pro): Head-to-head: /demand/global-en/compare/bushnell-vs-precision-pro
- [Leupold](/demand/global-en/brands/leupold)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Bushnell: search popularity and Share of Search worldwide". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/bushnell

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/brands/bushnell. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
